Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Lajpat Nagar

Lajpat Nagar, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 7,117 reviews of 36 Lajpat Nagar physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr.Pulak Vatsya

    5.0307 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    1st floor, 17-A, Ring Rd, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest score in Lajpat Nagar: 5.0 stars from 307 reviews.

  2. 2. Arya Clinic

    5.0264 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    D 105, Block E, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 264 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr Neetan Sachdeva

    5.0201 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    D 98, upper ground floor, Block D, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 201 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Physio 1+

    5.0154 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Physio1+ Tacobells basement, physiotherapy clinic, O-13, Block O, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 154 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Akhil Agnihotri Best Arthroscopy and Joint Replacement Surgeon in South Delhi

    5.0148 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    1st floor, Clinic no -4 At Aartas clinishare, 18A, Ring Rd, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 148 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. PureFlex Physio clinic

    5.0128 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    37, National Park, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. True Healer Physiotherapy At Home

    5.0112 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    53, National Park, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 112 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Devender Bairwa | Best Rheumatologist in South Delhi

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    1st floor, 17-A, Ring Rd, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Pavaan neerog accupressure , Naturopathy avam panchkarma swasthya kendra

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    D-82 basement, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110065, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. The Healer Dr Ajay Nair

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Basement, E-46, Block D, Lajpat Nagar III, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr.Pulak Vatsya5.0307
2Arya Clinic5.0264
3Dr Neetan Sachdeva5.0201
4Physio 1+5.0154
5Dr. Akhil Agnihotri Best Arthroscopy and Joint Replacement Surgeon in South Delhi5.0148
6PureFlex Physio clinic5.0128
7True Healer Physiotherapy At Home5.0112
8Dr. Devender Bairwa | Best Rheumatologist in South Delhi5.071
9Pavaan neerog accupressure , Naturopathy avam panchkarma swasthya kendra5.059
10The Healer Dr Ajay Nair5.045

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Lajpat Nagar chosen?

We scored 36 Lajpat Nagar physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (7,117 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.