Home › Interior Designers › Delhi › Lajpat Nagar

Lajpat Nagar, Delhi · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,987 reviews of 28 Lajpat Nagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ramjisons Fabrics Studio

    4.9989 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Gate No,5, Firoz Gandhi Marg, near Lajpat Nagar Metro Station, A-11, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest score in Lajpat Nagar: 4.9 stars from 989 reviews.

  2. 2. SURYANSH FAB

    4.9442 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    59, Ring Rd, Block O, Lajpat Nagar III, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 442 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  3. 3. Jasmine Home Living

    5.0137 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    E- 1ground floor, Block E, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  4. 4. Kaaj by Jyoti Kapoor

    4.9208 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Flat no. 26, First Floor, Central Market, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 208 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  5. 5. Shivam Design Studio

    4.9183 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    ground floor, E 17A, Central Market, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 183 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  6. 6. Hub and Oak Interiors

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    E-14, LGF, Defence Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  7. 7. Design.. & Decor

    4.9109 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    I 71, Basement, 2, Block I, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 109 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  8. 8. OMARCH

    4.9108 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    28/178, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 108 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  9. 9. rat[LAB] Studio

    4.887 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    A-94B, 3rd Floor, Block A, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.8 stars from 87 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

  10. 10. Nitin Gera Designs

    4.941 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    J-42, near Home Saaz, Block J, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 41 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Ramjisons Fabrics Studio4.9989
2SURYANSH FAB4.9442
3Jasmine Home Living5.0137
4Kaaj by Jyoti Kapoor4.9208
5Shivam Design Studio4.9183
6Hub and Oak Interiors5.071
7Design.. & Decor4.9109
8OMARCH4.9108
9rat[LAB] Studio4.887
10Nitin Gera Designs4.941

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.6 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Lajpat Nagar chosen?

We scored 28 Lajpat Nagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,987 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.