Home › Interior Designers › Delhi › Vasant Kunj

Vasant Kunj, Delhi · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Vasant Kunj, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 610 reviews of 16 Vasant Kunj interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Interior Designer Solutions

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    gd goenka, B-9, Pocket 9, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    Highest score in Vasant Kunj: 5.0 stars from 46 reviews.

  2. 2. Panchtattva Architects and Interiors

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    4364, Gate no. 3, B-5&6, Pocket 5 and 6, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.6 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  3. 3. Studio Cornerstone Pvt Ltd

    4.839 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    D3, Vasant Kunj Exit Rd, Sector D 3-4, Sector D3&D4, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.8 stars from 39 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  4. 4. Saint Of Paints: Paint And Interior Services

    4.925 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    4th Floor, Dairy No. 1, near JIIM's College, Masoodpur, Dairy, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.9 stars from 25 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  5. 5. Ashiyana Interiors

    4.923 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    B-16/2 harijan basti, B-10 gate no.2, Sector 2b, Harijan Basti, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.9 stars from 23 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  6. 6. Gaurav Gupta Couture — DLF Emporio, Vasant Kunj

    4.654 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    339, Nelson Mandela Marg, Shanti Kunj B Block, Vasant Kunj II, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 54 reviews at 4.6 stars.

  7. 7. Akshaya Jain & Associates

    4.649 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    C-6 / 6098, Sector C, Pocket 6, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.6 stars from 49 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  8. 8. Singh Design Studio

    4.723 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    1719, B-1, Pocket 1, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.7 stars from 23 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  9. 9. MistriBabu

    4.633 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    111, 9, Kishangarh - Gaushala Marg, Kishangarh, Lakhi Nath Kuti, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110030, India

    4.6 stars from 33 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

  10. 10. Interior Contractor - Home Renovation and Painting, South Delhi

    4.625 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    A1, Masoodpur, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.6 stars from 25 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Interior Designer Solutions5.046
2Panchtattva Architects and Interiors5.038
3Studio Cornerstone Pvt Ltd4.839
4Saint Of Paints: Paint And Interior Services4.925
5Ashiyana Interiors4.923
6Gaurav Gupta Couture — DLF Emporio, Vasant Kunj4.654
7Akshaya Jain & Associates4.649
8Singh Design Studio4.723
9MistriBabu4.633
10Interior Contractor - Home Renovation and Painting, South Delhi4.625

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Vasant Kunj average of 4.4 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Vasant Kunj chosen?

We scored 16 Vasant Kunj interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (610 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.