Home › Packers and Movers › Delhi › Vasant Kunj

Vasant Kunj, Delhi · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Vasant Kunj, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,619 reviews of 26 Vasant Kunj packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Planet Packers and Movers

    4.91,906 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    B-263, Baba Gangnath Market, Munirka, New Delhi, Delhi 110067, India

    Highest score in Vasant Kunj: 4.9 stars from 1,906 reviews.

  2. 2. Paramount Relocation Packers And Movers Delhi

    5.0116 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    H.No.611, Ground Floor, Packers And Movers Delhi, Dada Dharma Wali Gali, West End Greens, Rangpuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110037, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. PMI Packers And Movers Group

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Shop No 1590, Pocket 1, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Ambe Packers And Movers

    5.081 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    G4JX+G97 Gautam's Residence, Pocket 1, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Best Service Packers and Movers

    4.9162 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Yamuna apartment, Y-2-705, C2 Vasant Kunj, Pocket 6, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.9 stars from 162 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Todaaihc

    4.9152 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Dada Bhai Road, 39, B Block Rd, near Old Shiv Temple, Rangpuri Extention B-Block Pocket-4, Rangpuri Nallapar, Rangpuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110037, India

    4.9 stars from 152 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Max Logistic Packers movers

    5.064 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    10/9,Ground Floor, Ambience Tower Ln, Kishangarh, Teacher Colony, Mehrauli, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Singhania Packers And Movers Vasant Kunj

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Vasant Kunj Rd, Masoodpur, Rd, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Deluxe Cargo Packers And Movers Vasant Kunj

    4.983 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Shop No, 51, Abdul Gaffar Khan Marg, Sector A, Pocket B&C, Masoodpur, Sector-A, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    4.9 stars from 83 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

  10. 10. SHREE SHYAM MOVING & STORAGE CO

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Kh. No. 1126 C, Plot No. 28B, B, Block, Old Shiv Mandir, Rangpuri, Extn, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, Delhi 110037, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Planet Packers and Movers4.91,906
2Paramount Relocation Packers And Movers Delhi5.0116
3PMI Packers And Movers Group5.083
4Ambe Packers And Movers5.081
5Best Service Packers and Movers4.9162
6Todaaihc4.9152
7Max Logistic Packers movers5.064
8Singhania Packers And Movers Vasant Kunj5.051
9Deluxe Cargo Packers And Movers Vasant Kunj4.983
10SHREE SHYAM MOVING & STORAGE CO5.043

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Vasant Kunj average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Vasant Kunj chosen?

We scored 26 Vasant Kunj packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,619 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.