Home › Packers and Movers › Delhi › Janakpuri

Janakpuri, Delhi · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Janakpuri, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,061 reviews of 30 Janakpuri packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Verma Relocation Packers and Movers Pvt Ltd

    5.0241 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Wz18/1, Block K, Param Puri, Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110059, India

    Highest score in Janakpuri: 5.0 stars from 241 reviews.

  2. 2. Digital Movers And Packers Tilak Nagar

    5.0127 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Shop No.S 1, 132, Lala Ganesh Dass Khatri Marg, Old Mahavir Nagar, Tilak Nagar, Delhi, 110018, India

    5.0 stars from 127 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  3. 3. MAX LOGISTIC PACKERS MOVERS JANAKPURI

    5.088 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Shop No.99, PT Vishnu Datt Marg, near Bhagat Hospital, Block D2, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 88 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Verma Relocation Packers and Movers Pvt Ltd

    5.069 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Office No.L, 203, Block C-2, Mirzapur, Vijay Enclave, Mahavir Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, 110045, India

    5.0 stars from 69 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Porter Packers and Movers Mayapuri

    4.9204 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Flat No. WZ-228/29, New No, First Floor, C-11, near Barat Ghar, Khazan Basti, Mayapuri Industrial Area Phase II, Mayapuri, New Delhi, Delhi 110064, India

    4.9 stars from 204 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Deluxe Cargo Packers And Movers

    5.051 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    H.No. H, 22, Block H, Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Sonu Packers and Movers

    4.9158 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    B, 650, Galli No. 35, near Bus Stand, Mahavir Enclave Part 2, Mahavir Enclave Part 3, Mahavir Enclave, New Delhi, Delhi, 110059, India

    4.9 stars from 158 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Indian Cargo Packers And Movers Janakpuri Delhi

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Shop No. G-29, West End Mall, Shivaji Marg, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Mint Relocation Packers And Movers

    4.9132 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Shop No. S-1, 102, Old Mahavir Nagar, Tilak Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India

    4.9 stars from 132 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Porter Packers and Movers Janakpuri

    4.996 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    H No. WZ-2, 2nd Floor, Near Chandan Devi Hospital Village Asalatpur, B-1, Janakpuri, Delhi, 110058, India

    4.9 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Verma Relocation Packers and Movers Pvt Ltd5.0241
2Digital Movers And Packers Tilak Nagar5.0127
3MAX LOGISTIC PACKERS MOVERS JANAKPURI5.088
4Verma Relocation Packers and Movers Pvt Ltd5.069
5Porter Packers and Movers Mayapuri4.9204
6Deluxe Cargo Packers And Movers5.051
7Sonu Packers and Movers4.9158
8Indian Cargo Packers And Movers Janakpuri Delhi5.046
9Mint Relocation Packers And Movers4.9132
10Porter Packers and Movers Janakpuri4.996

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Janakpuri average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Janakpuri chosen?

We scored 30 Janakpuri packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,061 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.