Home › Chartered Accountants › Delhi › Janakpuri

Janakpuri, Delhi · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Janakpuri, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,667 reviews of 25 Janakpuri chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Saurabh Kakkar & Associates

    5.083 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Janakpuri average

    A5A/22A, Possangipur, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Highest score in Janakpuri: 5.0 stars from 83 reviews.

  2. 2. R Pareva & Company Chartered Accountants

    5.073 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Spring House Coworking, Block B1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 73 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  3. 3. S U S & Associates

    5.057 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    632, Block B1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 57 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  4. 4. S.Bhawani Shankar & Associates, Company Secretary

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    617, Suneja Tower-2, Janakpuri West, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Arpit Suri & Co.

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C-3/ 324A, Block C3A, RWA Colony, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  6. 6. T Saini & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Office No. 223, Second Floor, Vishal Tower, Kirti Shikar, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  7. 7. G A M P & Co. Chartered Accountants

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    First Floor, BF-4, Jail Rd, near Dominos, Hari Nagar, Block BF, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  8. 8. AskCA & Co.

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Office 709, 8th Floor, West End Mall, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Prime GST Consultants - GST Registration and Income Tax Return Filing

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    16/2A, near Pizza Hut, Tilak Nagar, Prem Nagar, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  10. 10. RAJESH RAM DEV & CO. (RRD) CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT IN JANAKPURI

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    507, 5th Floor, Vishwasadan Tower, Kirti Shikar, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Saurabh Kakkar & Associates5.083
2R Pareva & Company Chartered Accountants5.073
3S U S & Associates5.057
4S.Bhawani Shankar & Associates, Company Secretary5.052
5Arpit Suri & Co.5.049
6T Saini & Associates, Chartered Accountants5.044
7G A M P & Co. Chartered Accountants5.036
8AskCA & Co.5.032
9Prime GST Consultants - GST Registration and Income Tax Return Filing5.029
10RAJESH RAM DEV & CO. (RRD) CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT IN JANAKPURI5.029

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Janakpuri average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Janakpuri chosen?

We scored 25 Janakpuri chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,667 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.