Home › Chartered Accountants › Delhi › Lajpat Nagar

Lajpat Nagar, Delhi · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 383 reviews of 11 Lajpat Nagar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. CA Tarun Nanda & Company (Chartered Accountants)

    5.058 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    18, I Block Rd, Central Market, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest score in Lajpat Nagar: 5.0 stars from 58 reviews.

  2. 2. Siddharth Maheshwari

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    I-6, Block I, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  3. 3. USR & Associates | Company Secretaries.

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    154, LGF, Vinoba Puri, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. C K BAJPAI & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    3rd FLOOR, H-20, F Block, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Mayank Chopra & Company, Chartered Accountants

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    B-23, ground floor, Block B, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. S F & CO, Chartered Accountants

    4.941 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    1st Floor, C-131, Block C, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 41 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. VRAJ & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    4.920 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    H-55, LGF, Block H, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 20 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. MNRS & Associates, Chartered Accountant (CA) Firm In Delhi. Tax, Audit and FEMA Consultants in Delhi/NCR

    4.836 reviews

    1st &, 2nd Floor, I-35B, I Block Rd, Central Market, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.8 stars from 36 reviews, level with the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Satish K. Aggarwal & Co.

    4.846 reviews

    60, LGF National Park Road, Station, near Moolchand metro, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.8 stars from 46 reviews, level with the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Piyush Kumar & Associates

    4.736 reviews

    B-25, Block B, Lajpat Nagar III, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.7 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1CA Tarun Nanda & Company (Chartered Accountants)5.058
2Siddharth Maheshwari5.037
3USR & Associates | Company Secretaries.5.033
4C K BAJPAI & Associates, Chartered Accountants5.027
5Mayank Chopra & Company, Chartered Accountants5.026
6S F & CO, Chartered Accountants4.941
7VRAJ & Associates, Chartered Accountants4.920
8MNRS & Associates, Chartered Accountant (CA) Firm In Delhi. Tax, Audit and FEMA Consultants in Delhi/NCR4.836
9Satish K. Aggarwal & Co.4.846
10Piyush Kumar & Associates4.736

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Lajpat Nagar chosen?

We scored 11 Lajpat Nagar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (383 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.