Home › Dentists › Delhi › Lajpat Nagar

Lajpat Nagar, Delhi · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,148 reviews of 36 Lajpat Nagar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Tarasha Dental Clinic, an initiative by AIIMS alumni

    5.0336 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Shop No. 1, 2 & 3, D-177, opp. Railway Crossing, Block C, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest score in Lajpat Nagar: 5.0 stars from 336 reviews.

  2. 2. Precision Dental Clinic - An Orthodontic & Implant Centre

    5.0277 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Ground Floor, B-92, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 277 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Ayushmaan Dental Clinic

    5.0130 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    D-72, Block D, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 130 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Priyanka Khanna | Best dental clinic in Lajpat Nagar | TMJ Treatment | RCT | Aligners | Braces | Veneers |specialist |

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Shop no 4, D-166, near Railway Crossing, Block D, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Khanna'S Dental Clinic || Best Dental Clinic in Lajpat Nagar

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    E-6, Vaishno Devi Marg, Block E, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dr. Dixit's Dental Clinic

    5.069 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Ground floor, E-213, near Shani Mandir Rampul, Block E, Lajpat Nagar I, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 69 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. GROVER DENTAL STUDIO

    5.062 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    L-1, opposite Delhi Jal Board Office, Kasturba Niketan, Block H, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 62 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Sparkle Smiles Dental Studio - Dr Priya Singh

    5.061 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    M-30, Lajpat Nagar-II, near Central Market, Vinoba Puri, Block M, Circle, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. MADAN'S MULTI-SPECIALITY DENTAL CARE CENTRE

    4.91,702 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews

    K -35, b, Firoz Gandhi Marg, Block K, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 1,702 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  10. 10. Tooth Print Dental Clinic | Dr. Kirti Verma | Dr. Rhitam Debnath | Smile Design | Implant | Aligners | Lajpat Nagar

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    B-85, Block B, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Tarasha Dental Clinic, an initiative by AIIMS alumni5.0336
2Precision Dental Clinic - An Orthodontic & Implant Centre5.0277
3Ayushmaan Dental Clinic5.0130
4Dr. Priyanka Khanna | Best dental clinic in Lajpat Nagar | TMJ Treatment | RCT | Aligners | Braces | Veneers |specialist |5.087
5Dr. Khanna'S Dental Clinic || Best Dental Clinic in Lajpat Nagar5.071
6Dr. Dixit's Dental Clinic5.069
7GROVER DENTAL STUDIO5.062
8Sparkle Smiles Dental Studio - Dr Priya Singh5.061
9MADAN'S MULTI-SPECIALITY DENTAL CARE CENTRE4.91,702
10Tooth Print Dental Clinic | Dr. Kirti Verma | Dr. Rhitam Debnath | Smile Design | Implant | Aligners | Lajpat Nagar5.054

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Lajpat Nagar chosen?

We scored 36 Lajpat Nagar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,148 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.