Home › Dermatologists › Delhi › Lajpat Nagar

Lajpat Nagar, Delhi · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 7,853 reviews of 42 Lajpat Nagar dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. GnR Skin and Heart Clinic

    4.9270 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    22/142, Dr Choturam Gidwani Marg, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest score in Lajpat Nagar: 4.9 stars from 270 reviews.

  2. 2. Truederm by Dr Rajat

    5.0117 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Third Floor, A-10, above Café Coffee Day, Block A, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Skinmolecules Clinic By Dr Sumit kaur

    5.095 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    C133, Block, Dayanand Colony, Amar Colony, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 95 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Vedic Aesthetica

    4.9164 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Orthostar Multi-speciality clinic, F-111, near Bhola Paints, F Block, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 164 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Aartas CliniShare

    4.8594 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    Aartas, 18-A, 18A, Ring Rd, near Havells, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 594 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  6. 6. KVF Clinic 24x7 - Emergency & Home Healthcare

    4.9117 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    A 109, Lajpat Nagar, near Car Martket, Part - 1, Block A, T-Point, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 117 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Grazia - Skin Hair & Laser Clinic | Dermatologist in Lajpat Nagar| Skin Clinic in Lajpat Nagar

    4.9105 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    B - 100, Basement, Block B, Dayanand Colony, Lajpat Nagar 4, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 105 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. UNCOVER Laser, Skin & Hair Clinic - Lajpat Nagar

    4.996 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    28, Firoz Gandhi Marg, Block A, Lajpat Nagar III, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 96 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dune Aesthetics by Dr. Aishwarya Bhatia

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    1/3, Old Double Storey, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Evoke Hair Clinic - Lajpat Nagar

    4.8278 reviews
    • Above Lajpat Nagar average

    17 A, Ring Rd, Vikram Vihar, Lajpat Nagar IV, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.8 stars from 278 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1GnR Skin and Heart Clinic4.9270
2Truederm by Dr Rajat5.0117
3Skinmolecules Clinic By Dr Sumit kaur5.095
4Vedic Aesthetica4.9164
5Aartas CliniShare4.8594
6KVF Clinic 24x7 - Emergency & Home Healthcare4.9117
7Grazia - Skin Hair & Laser Clinic | Dermatologist in Lajpat Nagar| Skin Clinic in Lajpat Nagar4.9105
8UNCOVER Laser, Skin & Hair Clinic - Lajpat Nagar4.996
9Dune Aesthetics by Dr. Aishwarya Bhatia5.054
10Evoke Hair Clinic - Lajpat Nagar4.8278

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Lajpat Nagar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Lajpat Nagar chosen?

We scored 42 Lajpat Nagar dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (7,853 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.