Home › Dermatologists › Delhi › Mayur Vihar

Mayur Vihar, Delhi · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Mayur Vihar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,296 reviews of 36 Mayur Vihar dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ideal Poly Clinic 13/62-63 Kalyanpuri Delhi

    5.0403 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    13/62-63, 13/99, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Block 13, Kalyan Puri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    Highest score in Mayur Vihar: 5.0 stars from 403 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Sandeep Arora, Best Ent Specialist, Vertigo Treatment, Voice Surgeon, Sinus Surgeon, Ent Doctor in East Delhi

    4.9672 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    InspirENT Centre, Shop-31, DDA Shopping Centre, near Kotak Bank, opp. Jeevan Anmol Hospital, Block A, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.9 stars from 672 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Dr. Dk's Clinic (By Dr. Dibbendu Singh-AIIMS) | Best Dermatologist of the year | Skin Specialist | Skin_Hair_And_Nails

    4.9434 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    Shop no. 2, 2, Patparganj Rd, beside Annapurna sweets, behind View Care Eye Clinic, Adarsh Mohalla, Awadhpuri, Patparganj, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.9 stars from 434 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Mirabilia Plastic Surgery: Dr. Raajshri Gupta

    5.0100 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    ground floor, Flat 35a, main road, opposite HDFC Bank, Pocket 1, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 100 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Kukreja Hospital

    4.82,927 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    D-36, Block C, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 2,927 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  6. 6. Anshi Clinic

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    Shop No 1, near Krishna Dairy, Main Market, Chilla Sarda Bangar, Chilla Sarda Bangar Village, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Ojas Skin and dental care | Best Dermatologist/Dental Clinic in Mayur Vihar East Delhi/Noida

    4.8351 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    194 B garud appts, near Mayur Vihar Phase 1 Metro Station, Pocket 4, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.8 stars from 351 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. EVVA Aesthetic Clinic

    4.8315 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    179B, Pocket A, Mayur Vihar Phase II, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.8 stars from 315 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dr. Renu Garg's Clinics

    4.8239 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    182-A, Phase 1, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Pocket 1, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.8 stars from 239 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Dr Shobhit Dutt | Best Dermatologist in Mayur Vihar | Cosmetologist in Delhi | Skin Specialist | Skin | Acne Scar Treatment

    4.957 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    A 53, opposite telephone exchange, Pocket A, Mayur Vihar Phase II, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.9 stars from 57 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Ideal Poly Clinic 13/62-63 Kalyanpuri Delhi5.0403
2Dr Sandeep Arora, Best Ent Specialist, Vertigo Treatment, Voice Surgeon, Sinus Surgeon, Ent Doctor in East Delhi4.9672
3Dr. Dk's Clinic (By Dr. Dibbendu Singh-AIIMS) | Best Dermatologist of the year | Skin Specialist | Skin_Hair_And_Nails4.9434
4Mirabilia Plastic Surgery: Dr. Raajshri Gupta5.0100
5Kukreja Hospital4.82,927
6Anshi Clinic5.065
7Ojas Skin and dental care | Best Dermatologist/Dental Clinic in Mayur Vihar East Delhi/Noida4.8351
8EVVA Aesthetic Clinic4.8315
9Dr. Renu Garg's Clinics4.8239
10Dr Shobhit Dutt | Best Dermatologist in Mayur Vihar | Cosmetologist in Delhi | Skin Specialist | Skin | Acne Scar Treatment4.957

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Mayur Vihar chosen?

We scored 36 Mayur Vihar dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,296 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.