Home › Dentists › Delhi › Mayur Vihar

Mayur Vihar, Delhi · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Mayur Vihar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 7,374 reviews of 36 Mayur Vihar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. A&M Dental Station, Senior MDS Dentist in Mayur Vihar

    5.0485 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    first floor, A-17, opposite lenskart and bata store, Block B, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    Highest score in Mayur Vihar: 5.0 stars from 485 reviews.

  2. 2. DR'S Dental Cove

    5.0439 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    A -191, Ram Mandir Rd, Pocket A, Mayur Vihar Phase II, Patparganj, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 439 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Imperial Dental

    5.0430 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    113, Pocket D, Mayur Vihar Phase II, East, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 430 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. BRACES N ROOTS

    5.0169 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    220 B Pocket, 1, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Pocket 1, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 169 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr. Rathi Dental Clinic

    5.077 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    227 A, Pocket-C, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 77 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Smile sense dental care, mayur vihar phase 1

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    A1, market, opposite sheetla Mata mandir, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr deepti Garg's Dental Centre

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    17, 9th St, opposite metro pillar, Pratap Nagar, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Baba Dental Care And Implant Centre

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    50, Patparganj Village, Peerwali Gali, Adarsh Mohalla, Una Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr.Nitn Kapoor

    5.029 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    1st Floor, A-15, Entry from lane, above YES BANK, behind Bank, Phase 1, Block B, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr Pawar dental hospital ( on panel CGHS ,DGEHS)

    4.9702 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Main Road, Old, near sai nursing home, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Mayur Vihar Phase III, Kondli, Delhi, 110096, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 702 reviews at 4.9 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1A&M Dental Station, Senior MDS Dentist in Mayur Vihar5.0485
2DR'S Dental Cove5.0439
3Imperial Dental5.0430
4BRACES N ROOTS5.0169
5Dr. Rathi Dental Clinic5.077
6Smile sense dental care, mayur vihar phase 15.056
7Dr deepti Garg's Dental Centre5.044
8Baba Dental Care And Implant Centre5.031
9Dr.Nitn Kapoor5.029
10Dr Pawar dental hospital ( on panel CGHS ,DGEHS)4.9702

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Mayur Vihar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Mayur Vihar chosen?

We scored 36 Mayur Vihar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (7,374 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.