Home › Dentists › Delhi › Janakpuri

Janakpuri, Delhi · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Janakpuri, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,838 reviews of 38 Janakpuri dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Genesis Dental

    5.0246 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Janakpuri average

    130 Basement, Block C1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Highest score in Janakpuri: 5.0 stars from 246 reviews.

  2. 2. DASHMESH DENTAL CLINIC

    5.0221 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    WZ-206, STREET NO.-12, MOTHER DAIRY ROAD, 58, Shiv Nagar, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 221 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  3. 3. GLAMM DENTAL

    5.0220 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Upper Ground Floor, B1-135, Block B1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 220 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  4. 4. SIMPLY TEETH Orthodontic and Implant Centre

    5.0214 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Wz-176, Som Bazar Rd, Shiv Nagar, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 214 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Rijul Dental Super Specialities

    5.0182 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    D-2/42, PT Vishnu Datt Marg, Aditi Apartments, Block D2, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 182 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Dental For All

    5.080 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    B1/33, Dharma Road, opposite CCD, Block B, Block B1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 80 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  7. 7. GT Dental Care

    5.050 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C5B/37A, Block C4H, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 50 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Chauhan Dental Clinic

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Vardhman Market, G-7, SS Mota Singh Marg, Block A 2B, Asalatpur Village, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  9. 9. MUKTAVALI DENTAL

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C5D/4A, Block C5D, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Smile On Dental (Dr. Srishtee Bhagat)

    4.924 reviews

    D-2/49, Block D2, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    4.9 stars from 24 reviews, level with the Janakpuri average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Genesis Dental5.0246
2DASHMESH DENTAL CLINIC5.0221
3GLAMM DENTAL5.0220
4SIMPLY TEETH Orthodontic and Implant Centre5.0214
5Rijul Dental Super Specialities5.0182
6Dental For All5.080
7GT Dental Care5.050
8Chauhan Dental Clinic5.030
9MUKTAVALI DENTAL5.021
10Smile On Dental (Dr. Srishtee Bhagat)4.924

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Janakpuri average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Janakpuri chosen?

We scored 38 Janakpuri dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,838 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.