Home › Interior Designers › Delhi › Janakpuri

Janakpuri, Delhi · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Janakpuri, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,165 reviews of 22 Janakpuri interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Front Elevation

    5.0110 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    gate No 04, 71/28, near Tilak Nagar Metro station, Prem Nagar, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Highest score in Janakpuri: 5.0 stars from 110 reviews.

  2. 2. PL Enterprises - Home Decor & Renovation Experts

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    WZ36A, Possangipur, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Interio by Godrej - Janakpuri West

    4.82,697 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews

    E/57, Jail Road, Gurunanakpura Fateh Nagar, opposite Fateh Singh Gurudwara, Janakpuri West, Block E, Gurunanak Pura, Tilak Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 2,697 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  4. 4. 4 Lotus Interior

    4.981 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Plot No.18, 1st Floor, Dwarka Road, Near Dabri Police Station Dabri, South Metro Station, Block E, Mor, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110059, India

    4.9 stars from 81 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Rishabh Designs & Interior

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    302, Aggarwal Complex, Plot No. C-2, LSC, Block A1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Throwpillow

    4.8348 reviews

    C-2 Block, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    4.8 stars from 348 reviews, level with the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Neeraj Decor

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C-11st floor, Mahaveer Medical Hall, Block C2B, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  8. 8. S.K Enterprises

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    UG.23B, Janakpuri District Center, Janakpuri, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  9. 9. PST Infra

    4.885 reviews

    2nd Floor, WZ 9C/2, Gali No. 3, Janakpuri West, New Mahavir Nagar, Tilak Nagar, Delhi, 110018, India

    4.8 stars from 85 reviews, level with the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Mahalaxmi Interiors

    4.838 reviews

    M-2, East Janak Puri, New Mahavir Nagar, Vikaspuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110018, India

    4.8 stars from 38 reviews, level with the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Front Elevation5.0110
2PL Enterprises - Home Decor & Renovation Experts5.045
3Interio by Godrej - Janakpuri West4.82,697
44 Lotus Interior4.981
5Rishabh Designs & Interior5.030
6Throwpillow4.8348
7Neeraj Decor5.025
8S.K Enterprises5.025
9PST Infra4.885
10Mahalaxmi Interiors4.838

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Janakpuri average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Janakpuri chosen?

We scored 22 Janakpuri interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,165 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.