Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Janakpuri

Janakpuri, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Janakpuri, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,923 reviews of 34 Janakpuri physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. PRO CURE Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Center by Dr. Vaishali Goyal - physiotherapy - sports injury - joint pain - janakpuri

    5.0131 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    286, West, near Giani Ice Cream, Block C3A, Block C 4E, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Highest score in Janakpuri: 5.0 stars from 131 reviews.

  2. 2. PHYSIO WORKS

    5.0128 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Ground Floor, E-37, Jail Rd, Pocket 8, Block E, Gurunanak Pura, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  3. 3. APARC HEALTH AND MOTION - Janakpuri

    5.0102 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Second floor, Dashmesh polyclinic, WZ-678C, Jail Rd, Shiv Nagar Extension, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 102 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Dr Khushboo's PhysioArc - Physiotherapy clinic

    5.096 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Opposite IGL CNG Pump & Near Baalnoi Academy, D1, 38, D Block Rd, Pocket D 1, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Home Physiotherapy (Sarwar Healthcare) covid 19 Precautions

    5.091 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C2, 183, Janakpuri Rd, Kundapura, Jailer Bagh, C-2 Block, Janakpuri, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 91 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  6. 6. SPARSH OORJA PHYSIOTHERAPY AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    FIRST FLOOR, Apollo tyres, car market, WZ- 13 A /1, Asalatpur Rd, Asalatpur Village, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  7. 7. PHYSIO FOR CHANGE - Best Physiotherapy & Pilates Rehab in Janakpuri, New Delhi

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    43A, C2D Rd, C-2 D Block, Block C 2D, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Santosh Physiotherapy Clinic

    4.9280 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Janakpuri average

    44A, Mall Rd, Block C 6A, Janakpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110058, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 280 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  9. 9. Lets have physio - Dr. Harshit rehabilitation

    5.060 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    Block B3, Janakpuri, Delhi, 110058, India

    5.0 stars from 60 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Dr.Paul’s Physiotherapy Clinic|Best Physiotherapist in Uttam Nagar|Home Service

    4.9242 reviews
    • Above Janakpuri average

    C-48&69 jeewan park , opp Janakpuri ,A2 block ,Pankha road, Som Bazar Rd, near gurudwara, Block C, Jivan Park, Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110059, India

    4.9 stars from 242 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Janakpuri average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1PRO CURE Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Center by Dr. Vaishali Goyal - physiotherapy - sports injury - joint pain - janakpuri5.0131
2PHYSIO WORKS5.0128
3APARC HEALTH AND MOTION - Janakpuri5.0102
4Dr Khushboo's PhysioArc - Physiotherapy clinic5.096
5Home Physiotherapy (Sarwar Healthcare) covid 19 Precautions5.091
6SPARSH OORJA PHYSIOTHERAPY AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE5.083
7PHYSIO FOR CHANGE - Best Physiotherapy & Pilates Rehab in Janakpuri, New Delhi5.065
8Santosh Physiotherapy Clinic4.9280
9Lets have physio - Dr. Harshit rehabilitation5.060
10Dr.Paul’s Physiotherapy Clinic|Best Physiotherapist in Uttam Nagar|Home Service4.9242

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Janakpuri average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Janakpuri chosen?

We scored 34 Janakpuri physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,923 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.