Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Karol Bagh

Karol Bagh, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Karol Bagh, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,642 reviews of 32 Karol Bagh physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Advance Physiotherapy clinic

    5.0267 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    Street No 19, Gali, Joshi Rd, near Jaggi Property, Block A, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    Highest score in Karol Bagh: 5.0 stars from 267 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr. Deepak Thakur, best knee replacement doctor in karol bagh, best hip replacement in new delhi

    5.0112 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    House no 10, Block 59, New Rohtak Rd, near Liberty Cinema, Block 59, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    5.0 stars from 112 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  3. 3. PhysioMax Physiotherapy & Pain Management clinic

    5.091 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    Shree jeewan Hospital, 67/1, New Rohtak Rd, Block 67, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    5.0 stars from 91 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  4. 4. MedLoc Physiotherapy Clinic in Delhi

    4.91,235 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    6A/8, Block 6A, WEA, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 1,235 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. 'Pain Relief "Kinger's Physiotherapy Clinic .

    5.077 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    51/16, near Shani Mandir, Block 51, Old Rajinder Nagar, Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110060, India

    5.0 stars from 77 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Apollo One - Karol Bagh, New Delhi

    4.9582 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    Metro Pillar No. 77, Apollo One Block 34, opp. Pusa Road, Block 18 A, WEA, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    4.9 stars from 582 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr Shiv Chouksey- Orthopedic Doctor Delhi- Acl Surgeon

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    Ground Floor, Arthroscopic OPD, Pusa Rd, near Radha Soami Satsang, Radha Soami Satsang, Rajendra Place, Delhi, 110005, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Dr. Shivani Sabharwal

    4.9230 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    66A, Gynecologist in, 2, New Rohtak Rd, Block 67, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    4.9 stars from 230 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  9. 9. MaxAtHome Physiotherapy Services at Home

    4.9213 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    WEA, Rajendra Place, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    4.9 stars from 213 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Guru Kirpa Physiotherapy and Acupressure center

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Karol Bagh average

    Adhyatmik Sadhana Kender,Pracheen Sai Mandir, 36-D, near khalsa college, Block 18B, Dev Nagar, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110005, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Karol Bagh average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Advance Physiotherapy clinic5.0267
2Dr. Deepak Thakur, best knee replacement doctor in karol bagh, best hip replacement in new delhi5.0112
3PhysioMax Physiotherapy & Pain Management clinic5.091
4MedLoc Physiotherapy Clinic in Delhi4.91,235
5'Pain Relief "Kinger's Physiotherapy Clinic .5.077
6Apollo One - Karol Bagh, New Delhi4.9582
7Dr Shiv Chouksey- Orthopedic Doctor Delhi- Acl Surgeon5.048
8Dr. Shivani Sabharwal4.9230
9MaxAtHome Physiotherapy Services at Home4.9213
10Guru Kirpa Physiotherapy and Acupressure center5.040

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Karol Bagh average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Karol Bagh chosen?

We scored 32 Karol Bagh physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,642 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.