Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Pitampura

Pitampura, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Pitampura, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,590 reviews of 36 Pitampura physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Naresh kumar |Neuro-Physiotherapist| Paralysis Specialist | Brain Stroke Specialist | Pitampura| Rohini

    5.0374 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Pitampura average

    APARC Centre For Neuro-Rehabilitation, Parwana Rd, Zone H-4/5, Bhagwan Buddha Housing Corporation Society, Pitampura, Delhi, 110034, India

    Highest score in Pitampura: 5.0 stars from 374 reviews.

  2. 2. Spine Ease Physiotherapy & Neuro Rehab Centre - Best physiotherapy In Pitampura | Best Neuro Rehab Centre In Pitampura

    5.0209 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    2, Block FU, Uttari Pitampura, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 209 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr. Ashish Tomar: (Physiotherapist) Knee & Spine pain Specialist.

    5.0167 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    shop no 1, A 16, Rani Bagh Rd, near Garg Dairy, Rishi Nagar, Pitampura, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 167 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Pain Be Gone - Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Pitampura | Expert in Neuro & Ortho

    5.0126 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    Pain Be Gone, 56, Harsh Vihar, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 126 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Resurge Physiotherapy and Wellness

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    299, Rajdhani Enclave, Shree Nagar, Rajdhani Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ACTIVE FIT PAIN RELIEF CLINIC

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    198, Deepali, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr. Kirti's Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    C-610, Block C, Saraswati Vihar, Pitampura, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  8. 8. KIRPAL ADVANCED PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    FP 52B, main road, near TV tower muni maya ram jain hospital, Maurya Enclave, Block GP, Poorvi Pitampura, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Gurunanak Physiotherapy Charitable Center

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    1 st floor, Gurudwara Singh Sabha, Block UU, Uttari Pitampura, Pitampura, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Neuwalk Rehab

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Pitampura average

    1441/1, Multani Mohalla, Pitampura, New Delhi, Delhi, 110034, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Pitampura average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr Naresh kumar |Neuro-Physiotherapist| Paralysis Specialist | Brain Stroke Specialist | Pitampura| Rohini5.0374
2Spine Ease Physiotherapy & Neuro Rehab Centre - Best physiotherapy In Pitampura | Best Neuro Rehab Centre In Pitampura5.0209
3Dr. Ashish Tomar: (Physiotherapist) Knee & Spine pain Specialist.5.0167
4Pain Be Gone - Best Physiotherapy Clinic in Pitampura | Expert in Neuro & Ortho5.0126
5Resurge Physiotherapy and Wellness5.083
6ACTIVE FIT PAIN RELIEF CLINIC5.046
7Dr. Kirti's Physiotherapy Clinic5.046
8KIRPAL ADVANCED PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE5.043
9Gurunanak Physiotherapy Charitable Center5.037
10Neuwalk Rehab5.030

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Pitampura average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Pitampura chosen?

We scored 36 Pitampura physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,590 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.