Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Greater Kailash

Greater Kailash, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Greater Kailash, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,366 reviews of 36 Greater Kailash physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Abhijit Tayade M.B.B.S , M.S, FIJR, FIAS, FIFA DIPLOMA | Best Knee & Shoulder Expert in Delhi. Orthopedic Doctor in GK

    5.0267 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    W58, Greater Kailash-1, M Block, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    Highest score in Greater Kailash: 5.0 stars from 267 reviews.

  2. 2. Absolute Physiocare Relief - Dr. Tabbassum Khan | Pain Reduction & Management, Specialist In Neuro Rehab

    5.0138 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    F-39, near Kailash Colony Metro Station, Block F, East of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110065, India

    5.0 stars from 138 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Enkinetik Performance Clinic by Paridhi Ojha (Sports Physiotherapist)

    5.0136 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    80, Lower Ground, Greater Kailash-1, Hemkunt Colony, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 136 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Rehabmax Physio & Sports Injury Clinic

    5.0125 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Lower Ground Floor, E115, Greater Kailash Enclave I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 125 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Dr Sapna Sehgal

    5.0114 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    HOUSE NO 6, KATARIA HEALTH CARE, GK 4, SOUTH, near HDFC BANK, opposite Shivalik Apartments, Chittaranjan Park(C.R.Park), NRI Colony, Mandakini Enclave Colony, Alaknanda, New Delhi, Delhi 110019, India

    5.0 stars from 114 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  6. 6. True Healer

    5.099 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    R278, Block R, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  7. 7. More Than Physio

    5.084 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    C 116, E Block Rd, opposite Roy heart care clinic, Greater Kailash-1, C Block, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 84 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Capri Spine Clinic Greater Kailash | Best Physiotherapy clinic in South Delhi

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    B-223 (BASEMENT), GK-1, Near Archana Shopping Complex & NDTV office Opp:, NDTV Parking, Block B, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr. Punya Chopra | Best Physician & Internist (Gold Medalist) in GK, South Delhi | Best Diabetologist | Best Rheumatologist

    5.067 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    G-49, Basement, Svastham Clinic, Greater Kailash Part 3, Masjid Moth, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dr. Reetika Physiotherapy

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Block E, Greater Kailash II, Chittaranjan Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 63 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr. Abhijit Tayade M.B.B.S , M.S, FIJR, FIAS, FIFA DIPLOMA | Best Knee & Shoulder Expert in Delhi. Orthopedic Doctor in GK5.0267
2Absolute Physiocare Relief - Dr. Tabbassum Khan | Pain Reduction & Management, Specialist In Neuro Rehab5.0138
3Enkinetik Performance Clinic by Paridhi Ojha (Sports Physiotherapist)5.0136
4Rehabmax Physio & Sports Injury Clinic5.0125
5Dr Sapna Sehgal5.0114
6True Healer5.099
7More Than Physio5.084
8Capri Spine Clinic Greater Kailash | Best Physiotherapy clinic in South Delhi5.079
9Dr. Punya Chopra | Best Physician & Internist (Gold Medalist) in GK, South Delhi | Best Diabetologist | Best Rheumatologist5.067
10Dr. Reetika Physiotherapy5.063

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Greater Kailash average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Greater Kailash chosen?

We scored 36 Greater Kailash physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,366 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.