Home › Chartered Accountants › Delhi › Greater Kailash

Greater Kailash, Delhi · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Greater Kailash, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 550 reviews of 11 Greater Kailash chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Bhatt & Bhatt Associates

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    2nd Floor, 84A, behind church, Prakash Mohalla, Sant Nagar, East of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110065, India

    Highest score in Greater Kailash: 5.0 stars from 83 reviews.

  2. 2. VK Taneja and Associates

    4.937 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Lower Ground floor, S 384, S Block, Block S, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.9 stars from 37 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  3. 3. CA VARUN M GUPTA

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    S261, Block S, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  4. 4. DUBEY ANAND & CO., Chartered Accountants

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    E-263, Greater Kailash-1, Block E, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.5 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  5. 5. CA Parakh Gupta

    4.927 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    LGF Right, C-53, C Block, Kailash Hills, East of Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110065, India

    4.9 stars from 27 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  6. 6. S. Malhotra & Co

    4.622 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    E-513, Masjid N Rd, Block E, Greater Kailash II, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.6 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  7. 7. CHADHA & CO

    4.534 reviews

    S-327, Inder Mohan Bhardwaj Marg, Block S, Greater Kailash II, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.5 stars from 34 reviews, level with the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  8. 8. WALECHA INDER & ASSOCIATES

    4.530 reviews

    Sanjay Market, 6 - 7, Greater Kailash-1, R - Block, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.5 stars from 30 reviews, level with the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

  9. 9. Amit B K Agrawal & Co.

    4.499 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    K1/119, Block K 1, Chittaranjan Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110019, India

    Most reviewed chartered accountant on this list, with 99 reviews at 4.4 stars.

  10. 10. Bhatia & Bhatia

    3.951 reviews

    81, Hemkunt Colony, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    3.9 stars from 51 reviews, 0.6 stars below the Greater Kailash average of 4.5.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Bhatt & Bhatt Associates5.083
2VK Taneja and Associates4.937
3CA VARUN M GUPTA5.028
4DUBEY ANAND & CO., Chartered Accountants5.022
5CA Parakh Gupta4.927
6S. Malhotra & Co4.622
7CHADHA & CO4.534
8WALECHA INDER & ASSOCIATES4.530
9Amit B K Agrawal & Co.4.499
10Bhatia & Bhatia3.951

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Greater Kailash average of 4.5 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Greater Kailash chosen?

We scored 11 Greater Kailash chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (550 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.