Home › Interior Designers › Delhi › Greater Kailash

Greater Kailash, Delhi · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Greater Kailash, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,656 reviews of 30 Greater Kailash interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ruchika Ohri Homes

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Market Block), Basement, M-52, Greater Kailash - 2, Block M, Greater Kailash II, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    Highest score in Greater Kailash: 5.0 stars from 63 reviews.

  2. 2. Plum Design

    5.050 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Greater Kailash 3 Rd, Greater Kailash Part 3, Masjid Moth, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 50 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  3. 3. UDC Interiors

    4.970 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Masjid Moth, E-136, Greater Kailash Part 3, Masjid Moth, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.9 stars from 70 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  4. 4. Nail and Hammer Pvt. Ltd.

    4.8123 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    S-284, Block S, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 123 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  5. 5. STUDIO BOKETTO - Interior Design Service in New Delhi

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    116, Greater Kailash-1, Block S, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  6. 6. Lumascapes: An Architect's Studio

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    2nd Floor, S 307, Inder Mohan Bhardwaj Marg, Block S, Greater Kailash II, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  7. 7. VISHAL KAPUR DESIGN STUDIO

    4.872 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    shop no.2, Archana Shopping Arcade, Block B, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.8 stars from 72 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  8. 8. Sunil Meenakshi Mehra

    4.937 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    44, Greater Kailash-1, Kailash Kunj, Greater Kailash, Delhi, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    4.9 stars from 37 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  9. 9. OFFICE FOR DESIGN CONSULTANCY.

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    W-53, Greater Kailash-1, L.G.F, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

  10. 10. parag singal architects pvt ltd

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Greater Kailash average

    Lower Ground, 55, Hemkunt Colony Rd, Greater Kailash-1, Hemkunt Colony, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Greater Kailash average of 4.6.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Ruchika Ohri Homes5.063
2Plum Design5.050
3UDC Interiors4.970
4Nail and Hammer Pvt. Ltd.4.8123
5STUDIO BOKETTO - Interior Design Service in New Delhi5.044
6Lumascapes: An Architect's Studio5.032
7VISHAL KAPUR DESIGN STUDIO4.872
8Sunil Meenakshi Mehra4.937
9OFFICE FOR DESIGN CONSULTANCY.5.026
10parag singal architects pvt ltd5.025

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Greater Kailash average of 4.6 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Greater Kailash chosen?

We scored 30 Greater Kailash interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,656 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.