Home › Interior Designers › Delhi › Mayur Vihar

Mayur Vihar, Delhi · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Mayur Vihar, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,738 reviews of 24 Mayur Vihar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. BD INTERIOR

    5.084 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    Ground floor, F-Block, Mayur Vihar Phase II, east vinod nagar, Delhi, 110091, India

    Highest score in Mayur Vihar: 5.0 stars from 84 reviews.

  2. 2. Over The Walls

    5.049 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    Mayur Vihar Phase I, Supreme Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 49 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Jai Vishwakarma Enterprises

    5.041 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    A98 street no 11 Pratap Nagar, near mayur documents center, Pocket 5, East, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Ayush Decor Interior, Window Blinds Manufacturer

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    near Mayur Vihar, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Part 2, Trilokpuri, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Shri Balaji Chick blind Maker

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    DSIDC Complex, C-1, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Block 11, Kalyan Puri, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Tamil Pasangha LED Decoration

    4.945 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    222/223, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Block 16, Kalyan Puri, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.9 stars from 45 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. KADEN KOPPERS INDIA PVT. LTD.

    4.942 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    108, First Floor, DLF Galleria Mall, Extension, Mayur Place, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    4.9 stars from 42 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. SR Interior chand carpenter

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    3, Mayur Vihar Phase I, Part 2, Trilokpuri, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. mumtiaj interior

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    199-A, Pocket-C, Mayur Vihar, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. RP Interior

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Mayur Vihar average

    SHOP NO.37, GATE .NO .2, Patparganj Rd, opp. UNA ENCLAVE, Adarsh Mohalla, Awadhpuri, Una Enclave, Mayur Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110091, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1BD INTERIOR5.084
2Over The Walls5.049
3Jai Vishwakarma Enterprises5.041
4Ayush Decor Interior, Window Blinds Manufacturer5.036
5Shri Balaji Chick blind Maker5.036
6Tamil Pasangha LED Decoration4.945
7KADEN KOPPERS INDIA PVT. LTD.4.942
8SR Interior chand carpenter5.024
9mumtiaj interior5.023
10RP Interior5.022

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Mayur Vihar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Mayur Vihar chosen?

We scored 24 Mayur Vihar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,738 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.