Home › Physiotherapists › Delhi › Vasant Kunj

Vasant Kunj, Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Vasant Kunj, Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,066 reviews of 34 Vasant Kunj physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Tarush Rustagi -Best Spine Surgeon, Slipped disc, Best scoliosis, tumor, minimally invasive, trauma surgeon in Delhi

    5.0329 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Indian spinal Injuries Centre, IAA Colony, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    Highest score in Vasant Kunj: 5.0 stars from 329 reviews.

  2. 2. GSB Physio And Occupational Therapy Centre | Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation | Vasant Kunj

    5.0173 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Ist FLOOR, Nathu Singh Market, C-30C, near OM BIKANER, Masoodpur, Sector D, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 173 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  3. 3. SARKAR PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC NEAR RANGPURI, VASANT KUNJ,MAHIPALPUR FOR HOME VISITS

    5.0165 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    STREET NO 19, L block, Mahipalpur Village, Mahipalpur, New Delhi, Delhi 110037, India

    5.0 stars from 165 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Tungish Bansal

    5.0145 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Shop No 6, lower ground floor, VERTEVA Spine & Ortho Care, DDA Market, Sector B Rd, Pocket 3, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 145 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  5. 5. VERTEVA Spine & Ortho Care

    5.0145 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Shop no 6, Lower Ground floor, DDA MARKET, Sector B Rd, Pocket 3, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 145 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Rotatry Physiotherapy Centre

    5.0138 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    Shri saikunj main gate, D2, Bhawani Kunj, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 138 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Wellness Yoga Clinic

    5.096 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    B-8, 6010, Pocket 8, Sector B, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  8. 8. MOVV N MEND Physiotherapy and Sport Injury Clinic | Best Physiotherapy Clinic In Vasant Kunj

    5.085 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    C-9/9625, Vasant Kunj Rd, Pocket 9, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr Amrita Kumari- Best Physiotherapist Near Me/Physiotherapy Center Vasant Kunj/Physiotherapy Clinic South Delhi/Home visit

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    House No- 1050, Ground Floor, Amrita Physiotherapy Centre, Sector A, Pocket B&C, Sector A, Sector-A, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Aadya Healthcare

    5.066 reviews
    • Above Vasant Kunj average

    C6, Pocket 8, Sector D, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi 110070, India

    5.0 stars from 66 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr. Tarush Rustagi -Best Spine Surgeon, Slipped disc, Best scoliosis, tumor, minimally invasive, trauma surgeon in Delhi5.0329
2GSB Physio And Occupational Therapy Centre | Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation | Vasant Kunj5.0173
3SARKAR PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC NEAR RANGPURI, VASANT KUNJ,MAHIPALPUR FOR HOME VISITS5.0165
4Dr. Tungish Bansal5.0145
5VERTEVA Spine & Ortho Care5.0145
6Rotatry Physiotherapy Centre5.0138
7Wellness Yoga Clinic5.096
8MOVV N MEND Physiotherapy and Sport Injury Clinic | Best Physiotherapy Clinic In Vasant Kunj5.085
9Dr Amrita Kumari- Best Physiotherapist Near Me/Physiotherapy Center Vasant Kunj/Physiotherapy Clinic South Delhi/Home visit5.083
10Aadya Healthcare5.066

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Vasant Kunj average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Vasant Kunj chosen?

We scored 34 Vasant Kunj physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,066 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.