Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Indiranagar

Indiranagar, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Indiranagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,759 reviews of 25 Indiranagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Steve Tiles Studio

    5.02,162 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    32, 7th Cross Rd, Binnamangala, 1st Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    Highest score in Indiranagar: 5.0 stars from 2,162 reviews.

  2. 2. Ace Interiors & Architects

    4.9242 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    3rd floor, Brindavan, 129, 10th Cross Rd, Binnamangala, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.9 stars from 242 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Bauhaus Designs

    4.987 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    372, 100 Feet Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 87 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. DesignMatters

    4.987 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    3302, 12th A Main Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Doopanahalli, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 87 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. DECFORT

    4.8197 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2nd Floor Premier court, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Rd, near Metro station, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.8 stars from 197 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Elevate Interio

    4.947 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2nd Floor 57, Phoenix Building, 100 Feet Rd, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.9 stars from 47 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. HOME BY KOSENE LIVING – Indiranagar

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    First floor, no 57, Pheonix Building, 100 Feet Rd, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Wooden-It-Be-Nice A unit of Paramount Developers

    4.783 reviews

    Second floor, 12th Main Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Appareddipalya, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.7 stars from 83 reviews, level with the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. LVNG Design Studio

    4.759 reviews

    519, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Rd, Indira Nagar 1st Stage, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.7 stars from 59 reviews, level with the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Square Up Construction and Interiors

    4.743 reviews

    2nd Floor,Suite# 967, No.198, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Rd, Indira Nagar II Stage, Hoysala Nagar, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.7 stars from 43 reviews, level with the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Steve Tiles Studio5.02,162
2Ace Interiors & Architects4.9242
3Bauhaus Designs4.987
4DesignMatters4.987
5DECFORT4.8197
6Elevate Interio4.947
7HOME BY KOSENE LIVING – Indiranagar5.020
8Wooden-It-Be-Nice A unit of Paramount Developers4.783
9LVNG Design Studio4.759
10Square Up Construction and Interiors4.743

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indiranagar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Indiranagar chosen?

We scored 25 Indiranagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,759 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.