Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Whitefield

Whitefield, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Whitefield, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,377 reviews of 40 Whitefield interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Blue Interiors | Hafele Studio Partner

    4.9556 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Whitefield average

    Shop no 2, 1st floor, Whitefield main road, post, near Aryan Suzuki, opposite to Sigma Tech Park, Varthur, Ramagondanahalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    Highest score in Whitefield: 4.9 stars from 556 reviews.

  2. 2. MagicWalls - Interior Design, Home Painting and Waterproofing

    5.0159 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    MagicWalls, H. No. 10, Venkatashewara Nilaya, Opposite of Sri Subramanyam Swami Nilaya Gas Godown Road Subanna Extension Chansandra, Subbanna Extension, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560067, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Touchwood Designs

    5.098 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    No. 40/2, KNR Square, 4th Floor, Pattandura Agrahara, Hopefarm Junction, Whitefield Main Rd, Ambedkar Nagar, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 98 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  4. 4. S M Enterprises

    5.090 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    523, 7th Cross Rd, Gandhipuram, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 90 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  5. 5. MK interiors

    4.997 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    # 116, 1st Main 3rd Cross, near Anganawadi School, Vijayanagara, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 97 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Classic | design | interior in Whitefield

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    Shivakuntamma main road, beside Sreenidhi alpine apt, Nagondanahalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  7. 7. D'LIFE Interior Designers in Whitefield, Bangalore

    4.8228 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    Saranya Square, 209, Varthur Main Rd, above ICICI Bank, near Laughing Waters, Palm Meadows, Ramagondanahalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.8 stars from 228 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Lucky Star interiors

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    Nagondanahalli Main Rd, Nagondanahalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Inferno Homes Interiors & Constructions

    4.965 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    64/3G Nallurhalli, whitefield post, Siddhapura Main Rd, opposite too Doddamma Devi temple, Nallurhalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 65 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

  10. 10. HCD DREAM Interior Solutions Pvt Ltd | Best Home Interior Designer Company in Bangalore

    4.8124 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    6th Floor, Neil Rao Towers, 117 & 118, Rd Number 3, above SBI Home loan, Vijayanagar, EPIP Phase 1, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.8 stars from 124 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Blue Interiors | Hafele Studio Partner4.9556
2MagicWalls - Interior Design, Home Painting and Waterproofing5.0159
3Touchwood Designs5.098
4S M Enterprises5.090
5MK interiors4.997
6Classic | design | interior in Whitefield5.056
7D'LIFE Interior Designers in Whitefield, Bangalore4.8228
8Lucky Star interiors5.043
9Inferno Homes Interiors & Constructions4.965
10HCD DREAM Interior Solutions Pvt Ltd | Best Home Interior Designer Company in Bangalore4.8124

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Whitefield average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Whitefield chosen?

We scored 40 Whitefield interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,377 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.