Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Koramangala

Koramangala, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Koramangala, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,838 reviews of 24 Koramangala interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dreamz Designz Koramangala

    4.8371 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Koramangala average

    No.154, First Floor, opp. to Dhanalaxmi Bank, KHB Colony, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    Highest score in Koramangala: 4.8 stars from 371 reviews.

  2. 2. Spandana Architects And Interior Designers In Koramangala Bangalore | Interior Designers In Bangalore

    4.952 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Koramangala average

    79, 17th A Main Rd, 6th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.9 stars from 52 reviews, 0.4 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  3. 3. GIRISH KITCHENS & BEDROOMS

    4.876 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    1st Floor, 28, 100 ft Ring Road, near Ejipura, Signal, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560047, India

    4.8 stars from 76 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  4. 4. Hidecor

    4.779 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    3rd Floor, RK Square, 10, 17th A Main Rd, KHB Colony, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.7 stars from 79 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  5. 5. ONNEXT Interios

    4.838 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    2nd Floor, No.115, 80 Feet Rd, below Fenny's Kitchen, 7th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.8 stars from 38 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  6. 6. The Grandiose - Home Interiors

    4.833 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    Bizz Hub, A/7, KHB Colony, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.8 stars from 33 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  7. 7. Incredible Interiors

    4.827 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    Masjid-e-Noor, Madiwala Rd, Santhosapuram, Koramangala 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034, India

    4.8 stars from 27 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  8. 8. DesignReify Luxury Interior & Decor in Bangalore

    4.822 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    #914, 1st Floor, 80ft Main road, 1st Cross, 6th Block Koramangala Back side of, Landmark:, opposite to Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Venkappa Garden, 6th Block, Ejipura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.8 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  9. 9. Ample Designs

    4.728 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    No. 116/C-1,3rd floor, KHB Block Koramangala, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.7 stars from 28 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

  10. 10. Urban Home Maker

    4.673 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    201, 2nd Floor, Rainmakers workspace, Raheja Arcade, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.6 stars from 73 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.5.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Dreamz Designz Koramangala4.8371
2Spandana Architects And Interior Designers In Koramangala Bangalore | Interior Designers In Bangalore4.952
3GIRISH KITCHENS & BEDROOMS4.876
4Hidecor4.779
5ONNEXT Interios4.838
6The Grandiose - Home Interiors4.833
7Incredible Interiors4.827
8DesignReify Luxury Interior & Decor in Bangalore4.822
9Ample Designs4.728
10Urban Home Maker4.673

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Koramangala average of 4.5 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Koramangala chosen?

We scored 24 Koramangala interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,838 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.