Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Jayanagar

Jayanagar, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Jayanagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,265 reviews of 28 Jayanagar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Wood By Design - Carpenter, Interior Designer in Bangalore

    4.9374 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Jayanagar average

    #575, 41st, Cross, 29th A Main Rd, Corporation Colony, Jayanagara 9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India

    Highest score in Jayanagar: 4.9 stars from 374 reviews.

  2. 2. Design series , bangalore

    5.0121 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    #1869, 28th Main, S End C Cross Rd, Jayanagar 9th Block East, 3rd Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India

    Highest rating on this list among those with 100+ reviews.

  3. 3. Asher Spaces

    5.0101 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    121/24, 3rd floor, 7th B Main, 30th Cross Rd, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 101 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. AAKRATI Interior Design Artist

    4.977 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    34, 5th cross, holy saint public school, Krishna Rajendra Rd, 7th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560070, India

    4.9 stars from 77 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. The Design Alchemists

    5.035 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    179, 8th Cross St, 2nd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 35 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Duende

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    4th floor, Lakshmi chambers, 178/5, 8th F Main Rd, Jayanagar 3rd Block East, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Cetati Interiors

    4.896 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    1st &, 1st floor, 335, 22nd cross, opp. to vasavi vydika bhavana, 3rd block east, jayanagar 3rd block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    4.8 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Belaku Interiors

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    44, 6th C Main Road, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Hassle Free Interiors And Renovation

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    Ground floor, 1069/B, 27th Main Rd, Putlanpalya, Jayanagara 9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. DADO Design Studio

    4.929 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    No 21, FIRST FLOOR, 28th main, Jayanagara 9th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India

    4.9 stars from 29 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Wood By Design - Carpenter, Interior Designer in Bangalore4.9374
2Design series , bangalore5.0121
3Asher Spaces5.0101
4AAKRATI Interior Design Artist4.977
5The Design Alchemists5.035
6Duende5.027
7Cetati Interiors4.896
8Belaku Interiors5.024
9Hassle Free Interiors And Renovation5.020
10DADO Design Studio4.929

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Jayanagar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Jayanagar chosen?

We scored 28 Jayanagar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,265 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.