Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Hebbal

Hebbal, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Hebbal, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,100 reviews of 14 Hebbal interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Fabulous Decor

    5.0391 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Hebbal average

    382, 2nd Main Rd, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Seethappa Layout, Chamundi Nagar, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    Highest score in Hebbal: 5.0 stars from 391 reviews.

  2. 2. SS Interiors And Construction

    5.046 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    27, 2nd Main Rd, Cpv Block, Bhuvaneshwari nagar, Sultan palya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    5.0 stars from 46 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Haimaz Interiors. ಹೈಮಾಜ್ ಇಂಟೀರಿಯರ್ಸ್.

    5.039 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    12th Cross, Offdasarahalli, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Professional Architect

    5.037 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    near ATRIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Ags Colony, Anandnagar, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    5.0 stars from 37 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  5. 5. The Stylish home

    4.963 reviews

    RT Nagar, Manorayana Palya, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    4.9 stars from 63 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Karnataka interior pop work

    4.952 reviews

    4th Main Rd, Seethappa Layout, Sultanpalya, RT Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    4.9 stars from 52 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Tarash Interiors & Construction

    4.923 reviews

    980/1, Dasarahalli Main Rd, near coffee board layout, Mariyannapalya, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    4.9 stars from 23 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Eduleem school of Interior Design Course | Graphic Design Course | Fashion Design Course in Bangalore

    4.825 reviews

    First Floor, R K Lake Tower, Service Rd, Subramani Nagar, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    4.8 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Umber Interio Studio | Interior Designer in Hebbal, North Bangalore

    4.845 reviews

    309, 5th Main Rd, Tatanagar, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560092, India

    4.8 stars from 45 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Rathore Interiors

    4.723 reviews

    Patel Muniyappa Layout, Vishwanatha Naganahalli, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560045, India

    4.7 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Hebbal average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Fabulous Decor5.0391
2SS Interiors And Construction5.046
3Haimaz Interiors. ಹೈಮಾಜ್ ಇಂಟೀರಿಯರ್ಸ್.5.039
4Professional Architect5.037
5The Stylish home4.963
6Karnataka interior pop work4.952
7Tarash Interiors & Construction4.923
8Eduleem school of Interior Design Course | Graphic Design Course | Fashion Design Course in Bangalore4.825
9Umber Interio Studio | Interior Designer in Hebbal, North Bangalore4.845
10Rathore Interiors4.723

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hebbal average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Hebbal chosen?

We scored 14 Hebbal interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,100 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.