Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Marathahalli

Marathahalli, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Marathahalli, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 23,693 reviews of 29 Marathahalli interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. N.S Plaster of Paris | PoP False Ceiling | PoP Walls | Gypsum Board | GI Ultra Ceiling | PoP Interior & Exterior | Bangalore

    5.0593 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    Shop No.2, S.S Chambers, 394/1, Outer Ring Rd, Aswath Nagar, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    Highest score in Marathahalli: 5.0 stars from 593 reviews.

  2. 2. Aristo Advantage - Sliding & Openable Wardrobes, Kitchens Craftsman Studio and House construction

    4.9558 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    37/1, Marathahalli - Sarjapur Outer Ring Rd, Kadubeesanahalli, Panathur, Post, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560103, India

    4.9 stars from 558 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Shree Karni Interiors and Decorators

    4.8915 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    5, Shree karni Complex, Narayana Layout, Vibgyor High School Rd, Kumarapalli, Thubarahalli, Munnekolala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.8 stars from 915 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Glamwood Interiors

    4.8795 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    1st floor, XP62+JPP Anand arcade, 21/37, Service Rd, R.J.Gardens, Anand Nagar, Aswath Nagar, Marathahalli, Kalamandir, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    4.8 stars from 795 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Pumo Technovation

    4.8221 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    SY. NO 88, Marathahalli - Sarjapur Outer Ring Rd, opposite More Megastore, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    4.8 stars from 221 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Opstrah Consulting

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    Service center, 6th Cross, 60 Feet Rd, near House of Shylee, beside KTM, Doddanekundi, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Vishwakarma Woodwork Design Studio

    5.039 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    Sri Sai homes, 2nd Cross Rd, Shan Boga Colony, Yemalur, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  8. 8. myNivasa

    4.959 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    1st Floor, Novel Office, Subbaiah Reddy Colony, Marathahalli Village, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Akarsh Designs

    4.958 reviews
    • Above Marathahalli average

    673/A, Varthur Main Rd, opp. SKR Convention Centre, above Apollo Medical Center, Thubarahalli, Brookefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 58 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Marathahalli average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Livspace Home - Your Home Superstore, Marathahalli

    4.716,243 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 16,000+ reviews

    Hotel, Service Rd, opposite Radisson Blu, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 16,243 reviews at 4.7 stars.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1N.S Plaster of Paris | PoP False Ceiling | PoP Walls | Gypsum Board | GI Ultra Ceiling | PoP Interior & Exterior | Bangalore5.0593
2Aristo Advantage - Sliding & Openable Wardrobes, Kitchens Craftsman Studio and House construction4.9558
3Shree Karni Interiors and Decorators4.8915
4Glamwood Interiors4.8795
5Pumo Technovation4.8221
6Opstrah Consulting5.043
7Vishwakarma Woodwork Design Studio5.039
8myNivasa4.959
9Akarsh Designs4.958
10Livspace Home - Your Home Superstore, Marathahalli4.716,243

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Marathahalli average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Marathahalli chosen?

We scored 29 Marathahalli interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (23,693 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.