Home › Interior Designers › Bengaluru › Electronic City

Electronic City, Bengaluru · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Electronic City, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,126 reviews of 29 Electronic City interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Royal Wallpaper

    5.0313 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Electronic City Main road, Pillar Number 165 Near hosa Road Junction, Toward Electronicity, Timma Reddy School, South, Lavakusha Nagar, Pragathi Nagar, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560100, India

    Highest score in Electronic City: 5.0 stars from 313 reviews.

  2. 2. Interior Era

    5.0182 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    3/73, beside Mahabala Indane Gas Distributors, near Sri Lakshmi Narasimha Swamy Temple, Green House Layout, Doddathoguru, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 182 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Wooden Sign Interiors Electronic City Bangalore

    4.9218 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Xaviers School, Bettadasanapura Main Rd, near to Sportzbase Football Court, Bettadasanapura, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.9 stars from 218 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Swinz interiors

    5.085 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    37, Maragondanahalli, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Maragondanahalli, Karnataka 560105, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Singh's Interiors - Interior Design Studio

    5.064 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Neeladri Rd, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 64 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Vivid Designs

    5.058 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Shop no 2, Luvakusha Building, Arch, near Doddanagamangala, Electronic City, Doddanagamangala Village, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Adhoc Designz : Vinyl Flooring, Sports flooring, Wooden flooring, Wall paneling, Wallpaper, Blinds, Curtains etc.

    5.047 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Shop No : 2, # 342, Moula Building, Electronic City Phase I, Shikaripalya, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Maragondanahalli, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 47 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Livspace - Interior Design Studio, Electronic City

    4.81,377 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews

    1st floor, No. 2-3/26A, Infosys Avenue, near Inventree Hotel, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Konappana Agrahara, Karnataka 560100, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 1,377 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  9. 9. Ayushi interior &decorator

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    ganpati temple bettdasapura, Near, main road electronic city phase1, Doddathoguru, Electronic City Phase I, doddathogur, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Cansai Interiors

    4.961 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    17, Hosur Rd, Electronic City Post, Konappana Agrahara, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.9 stars from 61 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Royal Wallpaper5.0313
2Interior Era5.0182
3Wooden Sign Interiors Electronic City Bangalore4.9218
4Swinz interiors5.085
5Singh's Interiors - Interior Design Studio5.064
6Vivid Designs5.058
7Adhoc Designz : Vinyl Flooring, Sports flooring, Wooden flooring, Wall paneling, Wallpaper, Blinds, Curtains etc.5.047
8Livspace - Interior Design Studio, Electronic City4.81,377
9Ayushi interior &decorator5.032
10Cansai Interiors4.961

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Electronic City average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Electronic City chosen?

We scored 29 Electronic City interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,126 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.