Home › Dermatologists › Bengaluru › Electronic City

Electronic City, Bengaluru · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Electronic City, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 86,645 reviews of 46 Electronic City dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Pavan Yadav | Lung Transplant, ECMO & Interventional Pulmonologist

    5.0395 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    7th Floor, KIMS Super Speciality Hospital, Survey No. 37 & 38, next to PES Medical College Hospital, Konappana Agrahara, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Doddanagamangala Village, Karnataka 560100, India

    Highest score in Electronic City: 5.0 stars from 395 reviews.

  2. 2. KIMS Hospitals, Electronic City (Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences)

    4.92,552 reviews
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Survey No. 37 & 38, PES University EC Campus, Hosur Rd, Konappana Agrahara, Electronic City, Doddanagamangala Village, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.9 stars from 2,552 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Dr. Mohanbabu Amberkar | Best General Practitioner Doctor Near Me|22yrs Exp|Bangalore

    4.9560 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    171, 12th Cross Rd, Fresh point, chats lane, opposite GLR Vintage Apartments, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.9 stars from 560 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Neo Max

    5.0129 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Opp to Jangu Pharma, Above Neo Smiles Dental Clinic Hullimangala Road, 1, Neotown, Thirupalya, Electronic City, Hebbagodi, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 129 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Kauvery Hospital Electronic City in Bengaluru

    4.828,684 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 28,000+ reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    no 92, 1 B, Hewlett Packard Avenue, Konappana Agrahara, Electronic City, Konappana Agrahara, Karnataka 560100, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 28,684 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  6. 6. Narayana Clinic | Electronic City

    4.88,031 reviews
    • 8,000+ reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    next to Thalassery Restaurant, opposite Style Union, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.8 stars from 8,031 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Maa Kauvery Women & Child Care Hospital in Electronic City, Bangalore

    4.84,534 reviews
    • 4,000+ reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    92, BNR Towers, next to Kauvery Hospitals, Konappana Agrahara, Electronic City, Konappana Agrahara, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.8 stars from 4,534 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  8. 8. SD Ayurveda Mane - Holistic Wellness Centre

    4.81,240 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    No-25, Vinayaka Layout, opp. Shanishwara Swami Temple, Doddathoguru, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.8 stars from 1,240 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dr Glo Advanced Aesthetics & Dental Clinic

    5.087 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    2nd floor, green tree tower, 3rd Cross Rd, near hosa road, Chennakeshava Nagar, Hosa Road, metro, Electronic City, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560100, India

    5.0 stars from 87 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Dr. Ritu Choudhary- Obstetrician and Gynecologist,Robotic& Laparoscopic Surgeon in ElectronicCity@Apollo Cradle

    4.8401 reviews
    • Above Electronic City average

    Neeladri Rd, above IDFC First Bank, opp. AJMERA INFINITY, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Electronic City, Doddathoguru, Karnataka 560100, India

    4.8 stars from 401 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Electronic City average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr. Pavan Yadav | Lung Transplant, ECMO & Interventional Pulmonologist5.0395
2KIMS Hospitals, Electronic City (Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences)4.92,552
3Dr. Mohanbabu Amberkar | Best General Practitioner Doctor Near Me|22yrs Exp|Bangalore4.9560
4Neo Max5.0129
5Kauvery Hospital Electronic City in Bengaluru4.828,684
6Narayana Clinic | Electronic City4.88,031
7Maa Kauvery Women & Child Care Hospital in Electronic City, Bangalore4.84,534
8SD Ayurveda Mane - Holistic Wellness Centre4.81,240
9Dr Glo Advanced Aesthetics & Dental Clinic5.087
10Dr. Ritu Choudhary- Obstetrician and Gynecologist,Robotic& Laparoscopic Surgeon in ElectronicCity@Apollo Cradle4.8401

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Electronic City average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Electronic City chosen?

We scored 46 Electronic City dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (86,645 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.