Home › Bengaluru › Dermatologists

Bengaluru · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 42,844 reviews of 52 Bengaluru dermatologists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dermalisa Dermatology Clinic

    5.0296 reviews

    58, 3rd Main Rd, Ramkrishna Layout, R.M.V. 2nd Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560094, India

    Highest score in Bengaluru: 5.0 stars from 296 reviews.

  2. 2. SKIN SUMMIT - SKIN | HAIR | LASERS | AESTHETICS Best Dermatologist Rajajinagar

    5.0291 reviews

    1196/60, 59th Cross Road, 18th A Main Rd, beside Bank of Maharashtra, 5th Block, Rajajinagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560010, India

    5.0 stars from 291 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Dr Seema’s Skin Care and Laser Center

    4.91,084 reviews

    1/1, Mysore Rd, Pantarapalya, Nayanda Halli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560026, India

    4.9 stars from 1,084 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Dr Dharam's Skin O' Hair Clinic

    4.9251 reviews

    91, 1st floor, above IndusInd bank, 9th main road, Outer Ring Rd, KEB Colony, Vysya Bank Colony, 1st Stage, BTM 1st Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560029, India

    4.9 stars from 251 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Routines by Dr. Apoorva - Skin, Hair, Nail, Laser clinic

    4.9237 reviews

    No 24, 1st floor, Jaya Enclave, 4th Main Rd, Lower Palace Orchards, Armane Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 237 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Dr. Keshav's Skin Hair & Aesthetics Hospital

    4.83,332 reviews

    134, 13th A Main Rd, 1st Stage, Gokula 1st Stage, HMT Layout, Mathikere, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560054, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 3,332 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  7. 7. Dr Health Skin Clinic

    4.9198 reviews

    Ph: (080) 41671252] No 520, 4th Cross, 5th Main Rd, 2nd Block, Ganganagar, RT Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    4.9 stars from 198 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Dr. Anita Skinn Clinic

    4.81,386 reviews

    No.445, 1st Floor, 6th Main Rd, above M.R Complex, 7th Cross, Mico Layout, BTM Layout 2nd Stage, BTM 1st Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076, India

    4.8 stars from 1,386 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Skinmatics Clinic Hennur

    4.81,346 reviews

    1st floor, New Airport Rd, above Jockey showroom, Byreshwara Layout, Hennur Bande, HBR Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560043, India

    4.8 stars from 1,346 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Medicare Skin and Cosmetic Clinic

    4.81,043 reviews

    Medicare Skin & Cosmetic Clinic, Metro Station Back Gate Of, Jyothy Kendriya Vidyalaya, near Yelachenahalli, Munikrishna Layout, Yelachenahalli, Konanakunte, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    4.8 stars from 1,043 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Bengaluru average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dermalisa Dermatology Clinic5.0296
2SKIN SUMMIT - SKIN | HAIR | LASERS | AESTHETICS Best Dermatologist Rajajinagar5.0291
3Dr Seema’s Skin Care and Laser Center4.91,084
4Dr Dharam's Skin O' Hair Clinic4.9251
5Routines by Dr. Apoorva - Skin, Hair, Nail, Laser clinic4.9237
6Dr. Keshav's Skin Hair & Aesthetics Hospital4.83,332
7Dr Health Skin Clinic4.9198
8Dr. Anita Skinn Clinic4.81,386
9Skinmatics Clinic Hennur4.81,346
10Medicare Skin and Cosmetic Clinic4.81,043

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bengaluru average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Bengaluru chosen?

We scored 52 Bengaluru dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (42,844 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.