Home › Dermatologists › Bengaluru › Malleshwaram

Malleshwaram, Bengaluru · Dermatologists

The 10 Best Dermatologists in Malleshwaram, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 24,137 reviews of 39 Malleshwaram dermatologists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr Utkarshas Dental & Esthetic Centre

    4.9909 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    298, Between 16th and 17th Cross, Sampige Rd, Ranganathapura, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    Highest score in Malleshwaram: 4.9 stars from 909 reviews.

  2. 2. Spire Clinic

    4.9247 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    #52/1 1, 10th Main Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055, India

    4.9 stars from 247 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Routines by Dr. Apoorva - Skin, Hair, Nail, Laser clinic

    4.9238 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    No 24, 1st floor, Jaya Enclave, 4th Main Rd, Lower Palace Orchards, Armane Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 238 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Oliva Skin, Hair and Body Clinic

    4.82,034 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    No 31, Bashyam Circle, 2nd Main Rd, nearby RBL Bank, Vyalikaval, Sadashiva Nagar, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    Most reviewed dermatologist on this list, with 2,034 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  5. 5. Dr Health Clinic

    4.9122 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    no. 32/1 11th main, 16th Cross Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055, India

    4.9 stars from 122 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Narayana Clinic and Diagnostics Malleswaram ( Best General Physician & Multi-speciality Clinic)

    4.9109 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    back gate, 20, 3rd Cross Rd, near Kc General Hospital, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 109 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Life Force Homeopathy Clinic (ಲೈಫ್ ಫೋರ್ಸ್ ಹೋಮೆಯೋಪ್ಯಾದಿ ಕ್ಲಿನಿಕ್) Malleswaram

    4.8309 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    Building no. 94 Ground Floor 5th Cross lane service road, Medical Center, Circle, below Malleswaram, Sangeetha Apts, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.8 stars from 309 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  8. 8. FootSecure Malleshwaram | Best Foot & Ankle Surgeon, Sports Injury and Wound Care Hospital

    4.8305 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    2nd Floor, 29, 11th Main Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.8 stars from 305 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Dermo Glamm Aesthetic Clinic

    4.985 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    11/3, 14th Cross Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 85 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Best Trichologist

    4.983 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    Ph: (080) 41671253] Near MS Reddy and Associates Ground floor, no 31/1 16th cross, Parvathi Krupa, 11th Main Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055, India

    4.9 stars from 83 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DermatologistRatingReviews
1Dr Utkarshas Dental & Esthetic Centre4.9909
2Spire Clinic4.9247
3Routines by Dr. Apoorva - Skin, Hair, Nail, Laser clinic4.9238
4Oliva Skin, Hair and Body Clinic4.82,034
5Dr Health Clinic4.9122
6Narayana Clinic and Diagnostics Malleswaram ( Best General Physician & Multi-speciality Clinic)4.9109
7Life Force Homeopathy Clinic (ಲೈಫ್ ಫೋರ್ಸ್ ಹೋಮೆಯೋಪ್ಯಾದಿ ಕ್ಲಿನಿಕ್) Malleswaram4.8309
8FootSecure Malleshwaram | Best Foot & Ankle Surgeon, Sports Injury and Wound Care Hospital4.8305
9Dermo Glamm Aesthetic Clinic4.985
10Best Trichologist4.983

How we rank

Each dermatologist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malleshwaram average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dermatologists in Malleshwaram chosen?

We scored 39 Malleshwaram dermatologists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (24,137 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dermatologist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.