Home › Dentists › Bengaluru › Malleshwaram

Malleshwaram, Bengaluru · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Malleshwaram, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 6,120 reviews of 29 Malleshwaram dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. House Of Dentistry™️- Sadashiva Nagar | Invisalign Bangalore

    5.0486 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    Lower Palace Orchards, 80, 8th Cross Rd, M V Block, Sadashiva Nagar, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    Highest score in Malleshwaram: 5.0 stars from 486 reviews.

  2. 2. Apollo Dental Clinic, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru

    5.0209 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    31, 8th Main Road, 10th Cross, RMV Extension, Gate No.2, near Sankey Tank, Sadashiva Nagar, Armane Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560080, India

    5.0 stars from 209 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Dentacare Multispeciality clinic | dental clinic | Malleswaram

    5.0146 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    130,1st floor,17th cross, 8th Main Rd, above Baskin Robins, 6th Block, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055, India

    5.0 stars from 146 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Dr Utkarshas Dental & Esthetic Centre

    4.9909 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    298, Between 16th and 17th Cross, Sampige Rd, Ranganathapura, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 909 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Nanda Dental Clinic - Best dental clinic Expert dentist

    4.9715 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    54/2,8th cross, Guttahalli Main Rd, near CTR Hotel, near 8th Cross Road, Swimming Pool Extension, HN Layout, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 715 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Clove Dental Clinic - Malleshwaram, Bangalore

    4.9512 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    Above ICICI Bank 17th Cross, Sampige Rd, near Shekar Nursing Home, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    4.9 stars from 512 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Orchards Dental Care

    4.9298 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    318 ,6TH MAIN ROAD, landmark opp it to Sadashivanagar club, 15th Cross Rd, Sadashiva Nagar, Armane Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560080, India

    4.9 stars from 298 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Dr.Sarah's Multispeciality Dental Clinic

    5.078 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    11th Main Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Invisalign Invisible Aligners Experience Centre - Bangalore

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    8th Cross Rd, M V Block, Lower Palace Orchards, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560003, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Affinity Dental

    5.059 reviews
    • Above Malleshwaram average

    64/1, 17th Cross Road, 4th Main Rd, Malleshwaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560055, India

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malleshwaram average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1House Of Dentistry™️- Sadashiva Nagar | Invisalign Bangalore5.0486
2Apollo Dental Clinic, Sadashivanagar, Bengaluru5.0209
3Dentacare Multispeciality clinic | dental clinic | Malleswaram5.0146
4Dr Utkarshas Dental & Esthetic Centre4.9909
5Nanda Dental Clinic - Best dental clinic Expert dentist4.9715
6Clove Dental Clinic - Malleshwaram, Bangalore4.9512
7Orchards Dental Care4.9298
8Dr.Sarah's Multispeciality Dental Clinic5.078
9Invisalign Invisible Aligners Experience Centre - Bangalore5.071
10Affinity Dental5.059

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malleshwaram average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Malleshwaram chosen?

We scored 29 Malleshwaram dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (6,120 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.