Home › Dentists › Bengaluru › Hebbal

Hebbal, Bengaluru · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Hebbal, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 5,140 reviews of 31 Hebbal dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Skanda Dental Care

    5.0338 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    #27, Sri Krishna building, Near Acharya college of Nursing, hebbal, opposite to Apollo Pharmacy, CIL Layout, Patel Muniyappa Layout, P.O:, RT Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    Highest score in Hebbal: 5.0 stars from 338 reviews.

  2. 2. DENTAL HIVE GROW AND GLOW HEALTH CARE

    5.0268 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    Kempapura Main Rd, near families super market, Coffee Board Layout, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    5.0 stars from 268 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Clove Dental Clinic in Hebbal, Bangalore

    4.9842 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    1st Main, Road, near Presidency College, Pampa Extension, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 842 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Dr. Maha's Dental & Implant Centre

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    Main Road, No1, 5th B Cross, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, V.Nagenahalli, RT Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560032, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Sham's Dental Care

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    5, Shams Child And Adult Care, No, 9th Cross Rd, near Reliance fresh, Bhuvaneswari Nagar, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Apollo Dental Clinic, Hebbal - Best Dental Clinic in Bangalore - Root Canal, Aligners, Implants, Crowns and Veneers

    4.9449 reviews

    3, Sona Plaza, Ground Floor, 16th cross, Park, Outer Ring Rd, opp. Coffee Board Layout, Bhuvaneswari Nagar, Dasarahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    4.9 stars from 449 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Karthik Dental Care

    4.9421 reviews

    Shop #2, 1st Floor, S.S Plaza, 7th Cross, 4th Main, RT Nagar Post, SSA Road, Amarjyothi Colony, Cholanayakanahalli, Hebbal, Sonnappa Layout, Ayyappa Layout, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    4.9 stars from 421 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr Anoop's EndoEdge Academy

    5.041 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    Shop #2, 1st Floor, S.S Plaza, 7th Cross, 4th Main, RT Nagar Post, SSA Rd, Amarjyothi Colony, Cholanayakanahalli, Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Specialists' Dental Clinic

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Hebbal average

    No. 30&31, Hla Homes, 20th R Cross Rd, Bhuvaneswari Nagar, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Hebbal average of 4.9.

  10. 10. BHAVANA DENTAL CARE in Hebbal | Dental Implants, Root Canal, Braces & Invisalign

    4.9305 reviews

    18,19,20 , DSR, 1st floor 3rd A Cross Road, venkatagowda layout, opp. Union Bank of India, Bhuvaneswari Nagar, Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560024, India

    4.9 stars from 305 reviews, level with the Hebbal average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Skanda Dental Care5.0338
2DENTAL HIVE GROW AND GLOW HEALTH CARE5.0268
3Clove Dental Clinic in Hebbal, Bangalore4.9842
4Dr. Maha's Dental & Implant Centre5.044
5Sham's Dental Care5.044
6Apollo Dental Clinic, Hebbal - Best Dental Clinic in Bangalore - Root Canal, Aligners, Implants, Crowns and Veneers4.9449
7Karthik Dental Care4.9421
8Dr Anoop's EndoEdge Academy5.041
9Specialists' Dental Clinic5.040
10BHAVANA DENTAL CARE in Hebbal | Dental Implants, Root Canal, Braces & Invisalign4.9305

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Hebbal average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Hebbal chosen?

We scored 31 Hebbal dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (5,140 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.