Home › Dentists › Bengaluru › Indiranagar

Indiranagar, Bengaluru · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Indiranagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 13,959 reviews of 43 Indiranagar dentists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Chahal Aesthetic Clinic, Indiranagar |Dental Services|Botox & Fillers|PRP|Hair Transplant Centre|Skin Care Services

    5.0350 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    The Life Plus Hospital, 266/C, 80 Feet Rd, HAL 3rd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560075, India

    Highest score in Indiranagar: 5.0 stars from 350 reviews.

  2. 2. DR. PALLAVI'S DENTAL CARE

    5.0210 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    135, 18th Main Rd, opposite Apollo pharmacy, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 210 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Emerge Dental Studio

    5.0157 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    First floor, Saibaba Mandir Road, 3138, 7th Main Rd, next to Ooty chocolates, opp. ESIC Nursing College, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 157 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Roots and Grins

    5.0130 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    3037, 8th Main Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 130 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Amar Jyothi Dental Clinic ~ DR RUPA K R

    5.0119 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    GROUND FLOOR, Amar jyothi nursing home, 489, Chinmaya Mission Hospital Rd, beside Karnataka Bank, near CHINMAYA MISSION HOSPITAL, Indira Nagar 1st Stage, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 119 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. The Radiant Clinic

    5.099 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2nd Floor, 22, CMH Road, 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar II Stage, Hoysala Nagar, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Flourish Dental Studio & INVISALIGN- Dr Mrignaini |Implants| Dentures| Root canals|Best Dental Clinic in Indiranagar

    5.097 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2nd Cross, 842, 7th Main Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Appareddipalya, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Jay Smiles

    5.083 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2011, 2nd Floor, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 83 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Dr C Jagadeesh's Dental Clinic

    4.91,749 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 1,000+ reviews

    687, 9th A Main Rd, near CHINMAYA MISSION HOSPITAL, 1st Stage, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 1,749 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  10. 10. Star Dental Clinic

    4.9740 reviews

    55, 17th A main, Landmark is, 100 Feet Rd, behind Kivraj Bajaj Motors showroom on, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 740 reviews, level with the Indiranagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Dr. Chahal Aesthetic Clinic, Indiranagar |Dental Services|Botox & Fillers|PRP|Hair Transplant Centre|Skin Care Services5.0350
2DR. PALLAVI'S DENTAL CARE5.0210
3Emerge Dental Studio5.0157
4Roots and Grins5.0130
5Amar Jyothi Dental Clinic ~ DR RUPA K R5.0119
6The Radiant Clinic5.099
7Flourish Dental Studio & INVISALIGN- Dr Mrignaini |Implants| Dentures| Root canals|Best Dental Clinic in Indiranagar5.097
8Jay Smiles5.083
9Dr C Jagadeesh's Dental Clinic4.91,749
10Star Dental Clinic4.9740

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indiranagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Indiranagar chosen?

We scored 43 Indiranagar dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (13,959 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.