Home › Packers and Movers › Bengaluru › Indiranagar

Indiranagar, Bengaluru · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Indiranagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,657 reviews of 16 Indiranagar packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. PM Relocations

    4.9674 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Indiranagar average

    First Floor, Akruthi Chambers, 197, Double Road, Stage 2, Hoysala Nagar, Indira Nagar, 2nd Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    Highest score in Indiranagar: 4.9 stars from 674 reviews.

  2. 2. Five Star Packers And Movers Indiranagar

    4.9115 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    23/1, 100 Feet Rd, Defence Colony, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.9 stars from 115 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Mahalaxmi Movers And Packers

    4.959 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    No 34 Near Bus Stop 5th Cross 3rd Main Road, 100 Feet Rd, Motappapalya, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 59 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. M-Shine World Movers and Packers

    5.026 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    1, 100 Feet Rd, Indira Nagar 1st Stage, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 26 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Amaira packers & movers

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    No23, oad, dodda, Banaswadi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. SHREYANSH PACKERS AND MOVERS BANGALORE

    4.876 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2287, 2nd Main Rd, near YOGA JEGA ENTERPRISES, BDA Layout, Nanja Reddy Colony, Jeevan Bima Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560017, India

    4.8 stars from 76 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. M D S Packers And Movers

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    Shop No. 85, 11th Cross Rd, Binnamangala, Hoysala Nagar, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. galaxy Relocation Packers And Movers

    4.927 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    502 Packers And Movers Building Indra Nagar, 15th Cross Road, near Appartment, 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar II Stage, Hoysala Nagar, Indranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Star India Packing Solutions

    4.821 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    Packers And Movers, 815, 10th Cross Rd, 2nd Stage, Stage 3, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.8 stars from 21 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Sun Star Packers and Movers Indiranagar

    4.741 reviews

    2rd Floor, 777/A, 100 Feet Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Doopanahalli, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.7 stars from 41 reviews, level with the Indiranagar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1PM Relocations4.9674
2Five Star Packers And Movers Indiranagar4.9115
3Mahalaxmi Movers And Packers4.959
4M-Shine World Movers and Packers5.026
5Amaira packers & movers5.022
6SHREYANSH PACKERS AND MOVERS BANGALORE4.876
7M D S Packers And Movers5.020
8galaxy Relocation Packers And Movers4.927
9Star India Packing Solutions4.821
10Sun Star Packers and Movers Indiranagar4.741

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indiranagar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Indiranagar chosen?

We scored 16 Indiranagar packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,657 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.