Home › Packers and Movers › Bengaluru › Whitefield

Whitefield, Bengaluru · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in Whitefield, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,761 reviews of 23 Whitefield packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Budget Paackers and Moovers | Packers and Movers Near Me Whitefield | Home Shifting Packers And Movers Bangalore

    5.0132 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    Shop No 1, Packers and Movers, Sri Ganga Parameshwari Residency, 1, 3G Homes Crimson Layout, Kadugodi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560067, India

    Highest score in Whitefield: 5.0 stars from 132 reviews.

  2. 2. M C Packers And Movers Whitefield | Packers and Movers | Best Movers and Packers in Whitefield

    4.9645 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Whitefield average

    2, Palm Meadows Resort Rd, Phase 1, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 645 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Sanjeev Logistics Packers And Movers Whitefield

    4.9502 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    360, Shop No.1, 1st Cross, Rd, opp. Shree Shantha Shaneshwara Swamy Temple, Nagondanahalli, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 502 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  4. 4. DHS INTERNATIONAL PACKERS AND MOVERS WHITEFIELD.| Best Packers and Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield

    5.078 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    No 12/17 Near Bus Stop 6th Cross, Whitefield Main Rd, Vinayaka Layout, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 78 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Skytouch Packers And Movers Whitefield Bangalore | Best Packers And Movers In Whitefield | Packers And Movers In Whitefield

    4.9191 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    227, Survey No. 221B ITPL Main Road, Gate.2 Sadarmangla, Village, Whitefield Main Rd, opp. Prestige Shantiniketan, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 191 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Nest packers and movers

    5.042 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    metro depot, 22, Dinnur Main Rd, opp. Whitefield, Kadugodi Colony, Kadugodi, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560067, India

    5.0 stars from 42 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Century Packers and Movers Whitefield Bangalore

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    B/34, Whitefield Main Rd, Kadugodi Colony, Prasanth Extension, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  8. 8. KSN Packers And Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield | Luggage Transport Service in Whitefield

    4.999 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    32, Prithvi Layout 5th Cross Rd, Prithvi Layout, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 99 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Sun Star Packers and Movers

    4.978 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    Packers and Movers Whitefield, Packers and Movers in Whitefield, Movers and Packers Whitefield, Packers and Movers in, Whitefield Main Rd, Narayanappa Garden, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    4.9 stars from 78 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

  10. 10. PRESTIGE RELOCATION WHITEFIELD BANGLORE | Best Packers and Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Whitefield average

    No 654 Near Bus Stop 5th Cross, 2nd Main Rd, Sathya Sai Layout, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Whitefield average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Budget Paackers and Moovers | Packers and Movers Near Me Whitefield | Home Shifting Packers And Movers Bangalore5.0132
2M C Packers And Movers Whitefield | Packers and Movers | Best Movers and Packers in Whitefield4.9645
3Sanjeev Logistics Packers And Movers Whitefield4.9502
4DHS INTERNATIONAL PACKERS AND MOVERS WHITEFIELD.| Best Packers and Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield5.078
5Skytouch Packers And Movers Whitefield Bangalore | Best Packers And Movers In Whitefield | Packers And Movers In Whitefield4.9191
6Nest packers and movers5.042
7Century Packers and Movers Whitefield Bangalore5.038
8KSN Packers And Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield | Luggage Transport Service in Whitefield4.999
9Sun Star Packers and Movers4.978
10PRESTIGE RELOCATION WHITEFIELD BANGLORE | Best Packers and Movers Whitefield | Movers and Packers in Whitefield5.024

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Whitefield average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Whitefield chosen?

We scored 23 Whitefield packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,761 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.