Home › Packers and Movers › Bengaluru › JP Nagar

JP Nagar, Bengaluru · Packers and Movers

The 10 Best Packers and Movers in JP Nagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 2,790 reviews of 17 JP Nagar packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Porter Packers and Movers JP Nagar Phase 5

    5.0179 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    2nd Cross Rd, Vinayaka Nagar, Nanjundeswara Layout, J P Nagar Phase 5, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    Highest score in JP Nagar: 5.0 stars from 179 reviews.

  2. 2. Aadhunik Logistics Packers and Movers Jp Nagar

    4.9105 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    34, 34th Main Rd, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    4.9 stars from 105 reviews, 0.1 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Tiranga Packers And Movers

    5.040 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    I Phase, Vishnu Towers, 23, 9th Cross Rd, ITI Layout, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.2 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. D STAR PACKERS AND MOVERS JP NAGAR

    4.960 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    2767 Neer Nandini Hotel road 6th phase KR layout JP Nagar 6 phase, 5th Phase, Annaiah Reddy Layout, Kumaraswamy Layout, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    4.9 stars from 60 reviews, 0.1 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Easyfly International Packers And Movers JP Nagar Bangalore | JP Nagar Packers And Movers Bangalore

    5.028 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    64, 5th, Main Rd, Near JP Nagar Office, Nagarabavi, Kothnur, RBI Layout, JP Nagar 7th Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.2 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. SRC Packers And Movers

    5.025 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    Office, Phase 3, 13B, 10th B Cross Rd, Jeewan Sathi Colony, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.2 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dev Cargo Packers And Movers JP Nagar

    5.021 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    5, 14th Cross Rd, Gangadhar Nagar, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.2 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Amarsons Packers Movers - Best Packers and Movers in Bangalore

    4.936 reviews
    • Above JP Nagar average

    Packers and Movers, 64, 5th Cross Rd, Nrupathunga Nagar, Shreya Colony, JP Nagar 7th Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560062, India

    4.9 stars from 36 reviews, 0.1 stars above the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Box Makers India

    4.8983 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    679/C, 14th Cross, 28th Main, 2nd Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    Most reviewed packers and movers company on this list, with 983 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  10. 10. Go Safe Packers and Movers

    4.8266 reviews

    63/2, Sarakki Main Rd, near Indra Gandhi Circle, ITI Layout, 1st Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078, India

    4.8 stars from 266 reviews, level with the JP Nagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Porter Packers and Movers JP Nagar Phase 55.0179
2Aadhunik Logistics Packers and Movers Jp Nagar4.9105
3Tiranga Packers And Movers5.040
4D STAR PACKERS AND MOVERS JP NAGAR4.960
5Easyfly International Packers And Movers JP Nagar Bangalore | JP Nagar Packers And Movers Bangalore5.028
6SRC Packers And Movers5.025
7Dev Cargo Packers And Movers JP Nagar5.021
8Amarsons Packers Movers - Best Packers and Movers in Bangalore4.936
9Box Makers India4.8983
10Go Safe Packers and Movers4.8266

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the JP Nagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in JP Nagar chosen?

We scored 17 JP Nagar packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (2,790 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.