Home › Packers and Movers › Bengaluru › Koramangala

Koramangala, Bengaluru · Packers and Movers

The 8 Best Packers and Movers in Koramangala, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,976 reviews of 8 Koramangala packers and movers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Transdaksh Domestic and International Packers & Movers Bangalore | Movers & Packers | Packers⁩ & Movers In Bengaluru

    4.92,024 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • 2,000+ reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    59.82, 13 C Cross, Teacher's Colony, Venkatapura Extension, Post, opposite Sai Nandana Residency, Teacher's Colony, Jakkasandra, 1st Block Koramangala, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034, India

    Highest score in Koramangala: 4.9 stars from 2,024 reviews.

  2. 2. RP Packers And Movers Bangalore

    5.027 reviews
    • Highest rated
    • Above Koramangala average

    32, 3rd Cross Rd, Ramachandra Reddy Layout, Mangammanapallya, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  3. 3. MoveABox Packers and Movers Koramangala Bangalore

    4.949 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    MoveABox Koramangala, Landmark 30, 10, 1st Main Rd, near Good Earth High School, Tavarekere, Balaji Nagar, S.G. Palya, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560029, India

    4.9 stars from 49 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Defence Packers And Movers

    4.925 reviews
    • Above Koramangala average

    68, 17th F Main Rd, KHB Colony, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.9 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Amarsons Packers Movers Bangalore

    4.8172 reviews

    24, 2nd A Cross Rd, 4th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034, India

    4.8 stars from 172 reviews, level with the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Lead Packers and Movers Bangalore

    4.81,474 reviews
    • 1,000+ reviews

    4/1, Sidharata Colony, Madiwala, Koramangala 2nd Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560068, India

    4.8 stars from 1,474 reviews, level with the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Sri Maruti Udyog Packaging Material

    4.6180 reviews

    503, 2nd Main Rd, Koramangala 8th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095, India

    4.6 stars from 180 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Koramangala average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Fastway packers

    2.425 reviews

    96/14, Mahakavi Vemana Rd, KHB Block Koramangala, Koramangala 4-B Block, Koramangala 3 Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560034, India

    2.4 stars from 25 reviews, 2.4 stars below the Koramangala average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Packers and movers companyRatingReviews
1Transdaksh Domestic and International Packers & Movers Bangalore | Movers & Packers | Packers⁩ & Movers In Bengaluru4.92,024
2RP Packers And Movers Bangalore5.027
3MoveABox Packers and Movers Koramangala Bangalore4.949
4Defence Packers And Movers4.925
5Amarsons Packers Movers Bangalore4.8172
6Lead Packers and Movers Bangalore4.81,474
7Sri Maruti Udyog Packaging Material4.6180
8Fastway packers2.425

How we rank

Each packers and movers company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Koramangala average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these packers and movers in Koramangala chosen?

We scored 8 Koramangala packers and movers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,976 reviews in total). The 8 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a packers and movers company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.