Home › Chartered Accountants › Bengaluru › Indiranagar

Indiranagar, Bengaluru · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Indiranagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 973 reviews of 13 Indiranagar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. R S N B & ASSOCIATES LLP

    5.063 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    No.14, 2nd Floor 5th Main, 12th Cross Rd, Binnamangala, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    Highest score in Indiranagar: 5.0 stars from 63 reviews.

  2. 2. D V R Reddy & Associates

    4.9244 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Indiranagar average

    Office No.8,3rd Floor, Buildling 2906&2907, Lahe Lahe, 80 Feet Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Kodihalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    Most reviewed chartered accountant on this list, with 244 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Daddha Pemmaiah & Co LLP

    4.9127 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    Carlton Tower, Tower A, 7th Floor, Unit 704, HAL Old Airport Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Rod, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 127 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Sreedar Mohan and Associates

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    SF05, Second Floor, Smart Square, Krishna Temple road, SF05, Second Floor, Smart Square Complex, Krishna Temple, road, 100 Feet Rd, Indira Nagar 1st Stage, Stage 1, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  5. 5. SACHIN S NAYAK AND CO

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    812, 10th Cross, 10th Main Rd, 2nd Stage, 2 Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Unnathi Partners Pvt Ltd

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    Binnamangala, 2nd Floor, 235, 13th Cross Rd, 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar II Stage, Hoysala Nagar, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Finacles Consulting Services

    4.971 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    3488, 14th Main Rd, HAL 2nd Stage, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 71 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Fiscal Flow - Finance and Tax Firm

    4.966 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    101, 2nd Cross Rd, New Baiyyappanahalli Extension, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.9 stars from 66 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  9. 9. PRATHIK GUPTA AND CO - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS

    4.941 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    2ND FLOOR, UP Complex, 57/2, Double Rd, above MUTHOOT FINANCE, near ESI HOSPITAL, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560008, India

    4.9 stars from 41 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

  10. 10. B V Swami & Co.., Chartered Accountants

    4.932 reviews
    • Above Indiranagar average

    No 3440, SR Harmoney, 4th Cross, 10th Main Rd, Stage 3, Indiranagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560038, India

    4.9 stars from 32 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Indiranagar average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1R S N B & ASSOCIATES LLP5.063
2D V R Reddy & Associates4.9244
3Daddha Pemmaiah & Co LLP4.9127
4Sreedar Mohan and Associates5.027
5SACHIN S NAYAK AND CO5.023
6Unnathi Partners Pvt Ltd5.023
7Finacles Consulting Services4.971
8Fiscal Flow - Finance and Tax Firm4.966
9PRATHIK GUPTA AND CO - CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS4.941
10B V Swami & Co.., Chartered Accountants4.932

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Indiranagar average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Indiranagar chosen?

We scored 13 Indiranagar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (973 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.