Home › Chartered Accountants › Bengaluru › Jayanagar

Jayanagar, Bengaluru · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Jayanagar, Bengaluru (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,445 reviews of 27 Jayanagar chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Bloomtree Business Advisors Private Limited

    5.097 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Jayanagar average

    2nd Floor, 66, 13th Main Rd, 4th T Block East, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    Highest score in Jayanagar: 5.0 stars from 97 reviews.

  2. 2. BPU & CO - Chartered Accountants

    5.058 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    64/1, 3rd floor, 8th B Main Rd, South, Jayanagar 3rd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 58 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Madhu & Co: CA Firm - Chartered Accountants

    5.050 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    2nd Floor, SLV complex, Elephant Rock Rd, Jayanagar 3rd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 50 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  4. 4. FOXTAX PRIVATE LIMITED

    5.039 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    373, New No. 23, 1st Main, 42nd Cross Rd, 8th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560070, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  5. 5. CNK HSKA & Associates LLP

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    682, 16th Main Rd, 4th T Block East, Pattabhirama Nagar, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560041, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ASCA - Anwesh Shetty Chartered Accountants

    5.032 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    3rd Floor, Shanthi Nilaya Building, 362, 7th Cross Rd, 6th Block, 1st Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 32 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Srikanth Reddy & Associates

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    171, 7th Cross, 7th Main Rd, 2nd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  8. 8. AVINASH K & CO

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    Third Floor, 34, 12th Main Rd, opp. vijaya evening college, 4th T Block East, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Gnanasekhar Yarava &Co

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    2nd floor, No 22, 8th Cross Rd, 2nd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

  10. 10. H B S R & Associates - Chartered Accountants

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Jayanagar average

    5, 2nd Floor, shop street, 9th Main Rd, 2nd Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560011, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Jayanagar average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Bloomtree Business Advisors Private Limited5.097
2BPU & CO - Chartered Accountants5.058
3Madhu & Co: CA Firm - Chartered Accountants5.050
4FOXTAX PRIVATE LIMITED5.039
5CNK HSKA & Associates LLP5.034
6ASCA - Anwesh Shetty Chartered Accountants5.032
7Srikanth Reddy & Associates5.025
8AVINASH K & CO5.022
9Gnanasekhar Yarava &Co5.022
10H B S R & Associates - Chartered Accountants5.022

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Jayanagar average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Jayanagar chosen?

We scored 27 Jayanagar chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,445 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.