Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Malad

Malad, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Malad, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,256 reviews of 25 Malad interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Gunjan Interior Contractor

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No 5, shirindha apt, Chincholi Bunder Rd, near ganesh mandir, Malad, Malad, w, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    Highest score in Malad: 5.0 stars from 79 reviews.

  2. 2. Mykraaft Designers And Project Consultants Private Limited

    5.065 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Vinay Industrial Estate, 7, Link Rd, near Jain Sabkuch, Malad, Ram Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 65 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Paam Construction

    4.995 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No.31 Second Floor, B-Wing, EXPRESS ZONE, Western Urban Rd, near Dindoshi Metro Station, opposite Oberoi Mall, Malad, Panch Bawadi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 95 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Ukiyo Interior

    5.040 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    2041, Ground Floor, Rustomjee Eaze Zone Mall, Malad, Sunder Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 40 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Dorannt Solutions Private Limited

    4.977 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    29/5/63, Amalgmatd Corp., Nadiyadwala Compound, Haji Bapu Rd, beside Atul Apartment, Malad, Matanpur Nagar, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    4.9 stars from 77 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  6. 6. D’Scale Interiors

    5.036 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No G013, EXPRESS ZONE, Western Express Hwy, Malad, Panch Bawadi, Malad(E, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 36 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Sattva Kitchens & More | Modular Kitchens | Wardrobes | Furnitures | Interiors | Appliances

    5.035 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop 01, Nirlok Estate, Harun Khan Road, opposite Bombay Talkies Compound, Malad, Mamledarwadi, Malad West, Mumai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 35 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  8. 8. SAZ DESIGNS

    4.970 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    1405, Magic Square, Dwarkadish Road, off Poddar Road, near GURUDWARA, Malad, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    4.9 stars from 70 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Vishwakarma Interiors

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    303, Dhanlaxmi, Malad, Upper Govind Nagar, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Saima Salam Design

    5.031 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Magic Square, 603, Dwarkadish Road, off Poddar Road, Malad, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Malad average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Gunjan Interior Contractor5.079
2Mykraaft Designers And Project Consultants Private Limited5.065
3Paam Construction4.995
4Ukiyo Interior5.040
5Dorannt Solutions Private Limited4.977
6D’Scale Interiors5.036
7Sattva Kitchens & More | Modular Kitchens | Wardrobes | Furnitures | Interiors | Appliances5.035
8SAZ DESIGNS4.970
9Vishwakarma Interiors5.033
10Saima Salam Design5.031

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malad average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Malad chosen?

We scored 25 Malad interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,256 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.