Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Dadar

Dadar, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Dadar, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 793 reviews of 18 Dadar interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Once & Again Furnishings, Dadar West

    4.978 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Dadar average

    Shop. No 7, Horizon Towers, Gokhale Rd, next to Prakash hotel, Dadar West, Shivaji Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    Highest score in Dadar: 4.9 stars from 78 reviews.

  2. 2. SG DESIGNS

    4.971 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Om shiv Krupa chs College Street, 601/B, MTNL Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

    4.9 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Snita Interiors

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    6205, ICC, Tower-2, Dr, GD Ambekar Marg, Dadar East, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Kaifa Interior Designer

    4.946 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    VIT College Rd, Himmat Nagar, Wadala East, Sangam Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037, India

    4.9 stars from 46 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Linus Furniture - Interior Design - Dadar Office

    5.023 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    3, Shree Krishna Villa, Bhagat Lane, Taikalwadi Marg, Dadar West, Matunga West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400016, India

    5.0 stars from 23 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Panthaki Design Studio

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    level 1, Dedhia house, 802/B, Khareghat Rd, Dadar Parsi Colony, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  7. 7. SM - INTERIORS DESIGN

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    A- G 08 floor Rehab bldg, no 1, merit magnum construction, R.A. Kidwai Marg, Wadala West, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400031, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Technoarc & Associates

    4.925 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    1st Floor, Broadway Shopping Centre, 119-120, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Rd, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    4.9 stars from 25 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Nirmanika Interior Designs

    4.838 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    Bombay dyeing mhada, 112/R1, Bhoiwada Samshan Bhoomi Rd, near Mhada colony, Sathe Nagar, Wadala, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

    4.8 stars from 38 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

  10. 10. CHIE DESIGN LLP

    4.827 reviews
    • Above Dadar average

    GROUND FLOOR, Prabhadevi Unique Industrial Premises, Office No – 005, Twin Tower Ln, opposite Siddhivinayak Temple, located at, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025, India

    4.8 stars from 27 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dadar average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Once & Again Furnishings, Dadar West4.978
2SG DESIGNS4.971
3Snita Interiors5.033
4Kaifa Interior Designer4.946
5Linus Furniture - Interior Design - Dadar Office5.023
6Panthaki Design Studio5.022
7SM - INTERIORS DESIGN5.022
8Technoarc & Associates4.925
9Nirmanika Interior Designs4.838
10CHIE DESIGN LLP4.827

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dadar average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Dadar chosen?

We scored 18 Dadar interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (793 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.