Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Bandra

Bandra, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Bandra, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,132 reviews of 24 Bandra interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Grèce Interiors

    5.073 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Grèce Interiors, Natraj CHS, 251, Linking Rd, Khar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    Highest score in Bandra: 5.0 stars from 73 reviews.

  2. 2. UB Architects

    4.8184 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Bandra average

    Sarvodaya Apartment- 11, Kherwadi, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 184 reviews at 4.8 stars.

  3. 3. PM Interiors Design Studio

    5.048 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Bldgn no, police station, 04/01, Kherwadi Rd, near Shivaji Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, bmc colony, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

    5.0 stars from 48 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Whistling Wood Interiors

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Shop no 3, pinto house, 10, Hill Rd, Madam Wadi, Santosh Nagar, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  5. 5. CASA DIEUNX

    5.028 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    606 D2, F Block Bandra Kurla Complex, Maharashtra Nagar, Government Colony, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India

    5.0 stars from 28 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Richa Malhotra Design Studio LLP [Appointments Only]

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    29th Rd, above ICICI bank, Pali Naka, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Pride decor

    4.937 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    25-B, New Kantwadi Rd, Pali Hill, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    4.9 stars from 37 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  8. 8. The interior story

    5.024 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    25/B, Perry Cross Rd, New kantwadi, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  9. 9. The Cadd Studio

    5.022 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    302, 3rd Floor,158, next to Bandra Police Station, W, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050, India

    5.0 stars from 22 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

  10. 10. The Bombay Design Project - Interior Design Studio in Mumbai

    5.020 reviews
    • Above Bandra average

    Unit No. 3 of Parag Building room 103 11th Road, on, 183/184, Madhu Park, opposite Ghanteshwar Mandir, Khar, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Bandra average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Grèce Interiors5.073
2UB Architects4.8184
3PM Interiors Design Studio5.048
4Whistling Wood Interiors5.034
5CASA DIEUNX5.028
6Richa Malhotra Design Studio LLP [Appointments Only]5.025
7Pride decor4.937
8The interior story5.024
9The Cadd Studio5.022
10The Bombay Design Project - Interior Design Studio in Mumbai5.020

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Bandra average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Bandra chosen?

We scored 24 Bandra interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,132 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.