Home › Interior Designers › Mumbai › Goregaon

Goregaon, Mumbai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Goregaon, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,388 reviews of 29 Goregaon interior designers. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dizzartzz Interior

    4.9185 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Goregaon average

    233, 1861, Rd Number 5, near Ganesh Ground, Prarthana Society, Motilal Nagar I, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    Highest score in Goregaon: 4.9 stars from 185 reviews.

  2. 2. PEC Homes

    5.045 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    42/335, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, Unnat Nagar No. 4, Motilal Nagar III, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 45 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  3. 3. Ritika Design Studio

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Accord classic 508, Peru Baug, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Iqra Interior & Contractor- Goregaon west

    4.950 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Shop No 11, Royale Shepard, Metro Station, near Bangur Nagar, Colony No 2, Laxmi Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 50 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Two Tales A luxury Innovation

    4.944 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    342/2731, Motilal Nagar 2, opp. Bangur Nagar, Motilal Nagar II, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 44 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Purpledesk

    4.885 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Unit number 7, Royal Palms, Film City Rd, nr. Orchard mall, Azad Nagar, Gokuldham Colony, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    4.8 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Sachin Kurande & Associates | Architect & Interior Designer In Goregaon

    5.025 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    shagun arcade, F 56, General Arun Kumar Vaidya Marg, Malad, Dindoshi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097, India

    5.0 stars from 25 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Patt & Panchal Associates | Interior Designer & Architect, Mumbai |

    4.932 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    A wing, Tatya Tope Nagar, Sumith Samarth Arcade, 501-D, Aarey Rd, Goregaon (W, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 32 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Aaditya Interiors

    5.021 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Skyline heights, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Unnat Nagar 2, Kakaji Nagar, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 21 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

  10. 10. Architect Interior Designer Supriya Korgaonker

    4.931 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Anmol Fortune, off Mahatma Gandhi Road, Motilal Nagar III, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 31 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1Dizzartzz Interior4.9185
2PEC Homes5.045
3Ritika Design Studio5.038
4Iqra Interior & Contractor- Goregaon west4.950
5Two Tales A luxury Innovation4.944
6Purpledesk4.885
7Sachin Kurande & Associates | Architect & Interior Designer In Goregaon5.025
8Patt & Panchal Associates | Interior Designer & Architect, Mumbai |4.932
9Aaditya Interiors5.021
10Architect Interior Designer Supriya Korgaonker4.931

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Goregaon average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Goregaon chosen?

We scored 29 Goregaon interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,388 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.