Home › Physiotherapists › Mumbai › Goregaon

Goregaon, Mumbai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Goregaon, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,727 reviews of 38 Goregaon physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Dr. Abhay Chaplot - Physiotherapy Clinic In Goregaon West | Celebrity Physiotherapist

    5.092 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    5, Shree Co-operative Housing Society, opp. Prabodhan Krida Bhavan, Siddharth Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    Highest score in Goregaon: 5.0 stars from 92 reviews.

  2. 2. Moovesa

    5.079 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Swami Vivekanand Rd, near Nana Nani Park, Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  3. 3. PhysioNexus - Dr. Priyank Sharma & Dr. Shruti Sharma

    4.9336 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Goregaon average

    Shashikala Apt, 90/103, next to Dharmanath Derasar, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    Most reviewed physiotherapist on this list, with 336 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Flow Physio - Dr. Meshwa Shah

    5.071 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    2, Plot No. 167, Hari Niwas, Shop No, Road No. 3, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Dr Gauri Vete Kapadia (PT) Physiotherapy

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Shreyas Colony, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Heal and Restore, Physiotherapy | Pregnancy, Pelvic Floor Rehabilitation, Postpartum, Pregnancy Exercise Classes in Goregaon

    5.056 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Basement level, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 56 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr. Priyanka Adajania's Movement is Life - Physiotherapy and Rehab Centre

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    G-14, Gokuldham Shopping Centre, Krishna Vatika Marg, next to Gokuldham high school, Gokuldham Colony, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  8. 8. PhysioFeel Physiotherapy Clinic (Homecare)

    5.050 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    C/o Dr. Singh's Dental Clinic, 1/4, Vikas CHS, Motilal Nagar Road No.3 Behind Manthan Hotel, near साईं सुपर बाज़ार, Motilal Nagar II, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    5.0 stars from 50 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  9. 9. PhysioRehab

    4.9170 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    8th floor, First Avenue, Goregaon Mulund Link Rd, above Kia Motors Showroom, near Inorbit Mall, Prem Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 170 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  10. 10. JusHeal Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre

    4.9164 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Shop No. 08, Dayasagar building, opp. Ankur play school, behind Rashi Tower, Kanyapada, Gokuldham Colony, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    4.9 stars from 164 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Dr. Abhay Chaplot - Physiotherapy Clinic In Goregaon West | Celebrity Physiotherapist5.092
2Moovesa5.079
3PhysioNexus - Dr. Priyank Sharma & Dr. Shruti Sharma4.9336
4Flow Physio - Dr. Meshwa Shah5.071
5Dr Gauri Vete Kapadia (PT) Physiotherapy5.056
6Heal and Restore, Physiotherapy | Pregnancy, Pelvic Floor Rehabilitation, Postpartum, Pregnancy Exercise Classes in Goregaon5.056
7Dr. Priyanka Adajania's Movement is Life - Physiotherapy and Rehab Centre5.054
8PhysioFeel Physiotherapy Clinic (Homecare)5.050
9PhysioRehab4.9170
10JusHeal Physiotherapy & Wellness Centre4.9164

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Goregaon average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Goregaon chosen?

We scored 38 Goregaon physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,727 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.