Home › Physiotherapists › Mumbai › Malad

Malad, Mumbai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Malad, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,906 reviews of 28 Malad physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Physio-Fit Physiotherapy Clinic & Rehabilitation Centre

    5.0135 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Malad average

    A-1, Shree Ram Bhavan CHS, Opp Abhudaya Bank Lower Kharodi, off Marve Road, Malad, Divya Park, Bafhira Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400095, India

    Highest score in Malad: 5.0 stars from 135 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr. Priyanka R. Mehta

    5.068 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Evershine Nursing home, Malad, Evershine Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 68 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr Aparna Patel

    5.054 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    302, Corporate Corner, next to Dalmia college, Mandlik Nagar, Sunder Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Dr. Rachana's Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.052 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Lobby 1, 3RD FLOOR, Auris Galleria, 305, Link Rd, Malad, Kanchpada, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  5. 5. KINESIS Physiotherapy And Fitness Clinic

    5.044 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Shop No 8, Lourdes Towers, Bhagwan Gautam Buddha Rd, opposite our lady of lourdes church, Malad, Orlem, Lourdes Colony, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 44 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Recon Plastic Surgery & Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.043 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    3rd floor, Corporate Corner, 302, near dalmia college, Mandlik Nagar, Sunder Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 43 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  7. 7. HealFit Physio | Best Physiotherapy, Back Pain, Sciatica, Cupping Therapy | Malad, Mumbai

    5.038 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Krishna Regency, A4, opposite D G Khetan International School, Malad, Sunder Nagar, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. Janhavi’s PhysioHeal

    5.034 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    no. 5, Dhiraj Bunglow, Shankar Ln, near Shreenath Tower, Malad, Adarsh Dugdhalaya, Goraswadi, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067, India

    5.0 stars from 34 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Corehab - Physio & Fitness Studio

    5.033 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    224, Neo Corporate Plaza, Ramchandra Ln, Malad, Navy Colony, Kanchpada, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 33 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

  10. 10. AFCare Malad

    5.030 reviews
    • Above Malad average

    Sonal Industry, K 18, Link Rd, Malad, ESTATE, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064, India

    5.0 stars from 30 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Malad average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Physio-Fit Physiotherapy Clinic & Rehabilitation Centre5.0135
2Dr. Priyanka R. Mehta5.068
3Dr Aparna Patel5.054
4Dr. Rachana's Physiotherapy Clinic5.052
5KINESIS Physiotherapy And Fitness Clinic5.044
6Recon Plastic Surgery & Physiotherapy Clinic5.043
7HealFit Physio | Best Physiotherapy, Back Pain, Sciatica, Cupping Therapy | Malad, Mumbai5.038
8Dr. Janhavi’s PhysioHeal5.034
9Corehab - Physio & Fitness Studio5.033
10AFCare Malad5.030

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Malad average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Malad chosen?

We scored 28 Malad physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,906 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.