Home › Physiotherapists › Mumbai › Borivali

Borivali, Mumbai · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Borivali, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,588 reviews of 45 Borivali physiotherapists. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Physio Connect (Dr. Khushboo Jain )

    5.0368 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Borivali average

    Shop no 3, Ganjawala apartments, near triveni pan bhandar, Pai Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    Highest score in Borivali: 5.0 stars from 368 reviews.

  2. 2. RESTORE Physiotherapy Clinic -Dr Shraddha Khot (PT) Best Physiotherapist/ Back Pain / Frozen Shoulder/ Knee Pain / Neck Pain

    5.0181 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Shop no. 4, Jyoti, Ahead Of Veg Treat Royale Restaurant, Soni Paradise C.H.S. Ltd., Eksar Rd, opposite Shree Ganesh Mandir, C.K.P. Colony, Ashok Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    5.0 stars from 181 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Dr.Rutuja Kudalkar's Physiotherapy & Health Care Clinic- Best joint pain relief |Exercise Trainer|Physiotherapist in borivali

    5.0145 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    B-Wing, New Shivam Bldg, G-1, Kulupwadi Rd, behind hotel Borivali, near National Park - Kanheri Caves Road, Chitrakoot, Kulupwadi, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066, India

    5.0 stars from 145 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  4. 4. The PhysioStudio – Advanced Physiotherapy & Fascia Clinic, Borivali

    5.0128 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Shop No 10, C Wing, SUYOG CHS, Vazira, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Physiolife physiotherapy clinic

    5.0123 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    1st Floor, Vasant Bhuvan, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opp. Moksh Plaza, next to Mahakali juice center, Mhatre Wadi, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 123 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Physio Active Care

    5.097 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Jay Vaibhav CHS, A/004, Jambli Galli, opp. DK stores, Bhatt Chawl, Mini Zaveri Bazaar, Mhatre Wadi, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Dr aparna mane ( OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY)

    5.096 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Mandar Complex CHS, Sant Dnyaneshwar Rd, Veer Savarkar Nagar, Shankheshwar Nagar, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066, India

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Dr. (Mrs).Neelima Kapadia's Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Neelima H. Kapadia

    5.093 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Shop No. 3, Eksar Rd, opp. to Cosmos Bank, Eksar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    5.0 stars from 93 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Revive Physio Clinic

    5.075 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Sanjana apt, shop no 7, opp vrindavan chs, dev nagar Kandivali west, mumbai-400067, Dev Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067, India

    5.0 stars from 75 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Ambadnya Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.069 reviews
    • Above Borivali average

    Building no.1, C-11, Swami Vivekanand Rd, opposite Kalyan jewellers, Shastri Nagar, Dattani Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 69 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Borivali average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Physio Connect (Dr. Khushboo Jain )5.0368
2RESTORE Physiotherapy Clinic -Dr Shraddha Khot (PT) Best Physiotherapist/ Back Pain / Frozen Shoulder/ Knee Pain / Neck Pain5.0181
3Dr.Rutuja Kudalkar's Physiotherapy & Health Care Clinic- Best joint pain relief |Exercise Trainer|Physiotherapist in borivali5.0145
4The PhysioStudio – Advanced Physiotherapy & Fascia Clinic, Borivali5.0128
5Physiolife physiotherapy clinic5.0123
6Physio Active Care5.097
7Dr aparna mane ( OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY)5.096
8Dr. (Mrs).Neelima Kapadia's Physiotherapy Clinic - Dr. Neelima H. Kapadia5.093
9Revive Physio Clinic5.075
10Ambadnya Physiotherapy Clinic5.069

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Borivali average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Borivali chosen?

We scored 45 Borivali physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,588 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.