Home › Chartered Accountants › Mumbai › Borivali

Borivali, Mumbai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Borivali, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,650 reviews of 21 Borivali chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. N D Savla & Associates - Chartered Accountants | CA firm in Borivali | CA in Mumbai

    5.0153 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    Office 21, SADANAND PARK, Link Rd, MHB Colony, Mhada Colony, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    Highest score in Borivali: 5.0 stars from 153 reviews.

  2. 2. Kamat & Associates

    5.0128 reviews

    Bhagyasiddhi chs, B/401, near wamanashram hall, Haridas Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  3. 3. Apraj and Associates

    5.0123 reviews

    B-5, Ground floor, Gyandeep CHS, Carter Rd Number 5, near Narendra Hospital, Chinchpada, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066, India

    5.0 stars from 123 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  4. 4. S M Shah & Associates

    5.0121 reviews

    Office no.3, ektabhoomi, building 1, Dattapada Rd, near Honda service centre, Food Corporation of India Warehouse, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066, India

    5.0 stars from 121 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  5. 5. Vishal Mehta & Associates, Chartered Accountants-Audit|LLP,Trust,Company Registration|ITR|GST Return|Best CA firm in Borivali

    5.092 reviews

    202 2nd Floor, Jovial Ark, next to Dwara Hotel, Kamdhenu Society, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 92 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  6. 6. Babulal Gupta & Co.

    5.052 reviews

    flat no 101, Yogi Prerana Co-Op Hsg Soc, A-5, Yogi Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  7. 7. JVB - Best Chartered Accountant (CA) Firm in Mumbai

    5.052 reviews

    Office No. 605, Flyedge CHS, Tirumala Showroom Building, Swami Vivekanand Rd, near Kora Kendra Bridge Flyover, near Tirumala Showroom, Meghdoot, Hari Om Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  8. 8. SNH & Associates (Chartered Accountants)

    5.041 reviews

    Mahavir Spaces, 601-602, TPS Rd, opp. veer savarkar garden gate, Gautam Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  9. 9. Mihir H Lakhani & Co.

    5.035 reviews

    208, B wing, Yogi Sameep Building, Yogi Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India

    5.0 stars from 35 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

  10. 10. P S Samdani & Associates

    5.031 reviews

    Goyal Trade Centre, Sona Talkies Building, 414, near National Park, Shantivan, Nensey Colony, Borivali (E, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066, India

    5.0 stars from 31 reviews, level with the Borivali average of 5.0.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1N D Savla & Associates - Chartered Accountants | CA firm in Borivali | CA in Mumbai5.0153
2Kamat & Associates5.0128
3Apraj and Associates5.0123
4S M Shah & Associates5.0121
5Vishal Mehta & Associates, Chartered Accountants-Audit|LLP,Trust,Company Registration|ITR|GST Return|Best CA firm in Borivali5.092
6Babulal Gupta & Co.5.052
7JVB - Best Chartered Accountant (CA) Firm in Mumbai5.052
8SNH & Associates (Chartered Accountants)5.041
9Mihir H Lakhani & Co.5.035
10P S Samdani & Associates5.031

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Borivali average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Borivali chosen?

We scored 21 Borivali chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,650 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.