Home › Chartered Accountants › Mumbai › Goregaon

Goregaon, Mumbai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Goregaon, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,588 reviews of 17 Goregaon chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. D M & Associates

    5.0195 reviews
    • Most reviewed
    • Above Goregaon average

    Office No.05, Ground Floor, Topiwala Center, near Railway Station, Kakaji Nagar, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    Highest score in Goregaon: 5.0 stars from 195 reviews.

  2. 2. Jain Periwal & Co.

    5.088 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Accord Classic, Miraj Cinema, Station Rd, next to Acropolis Nr, Peru Baug, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 88 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  3. 3. CA Nitesh Jain & Company

    5.075 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    3rd Floor, 314, Sonawala Rd, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 75 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  4. 4. P R L S & Co

    5.041 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Atlanta Estate, 117, Link Road, off G. M, near Virwani Industrial Estate, ITT Bhatti, Hanuman Tekdi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 41 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  5. 5. GADA & NISAR

    5.039 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Office No-305,3rd Floor, Accord Commercial Complex, Railway Station and Bus Stop, opp. Goregaon, Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 39 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Vinayak Bhat & Associates

    4.9153 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Janseva CHS, A-102, Vivek College Rd, Siddharth Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 153 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Pansari garg & associates

    5.027 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Ramesh Aaba Karmarkar Road, 15, Yashodham shopping complex, Filmcity Road, Yashodham, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    5.0 stars from 27 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Anurag A Dubey & Co

    4.9100 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Atlanta Estate, 204, near Virwani Ind Estate, opp. Western Express Highway, ITT Bhatti, Hanuman Tekdi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    4.9 stars from 100 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  9. 9. M M Vora & Associates - GST Consultants, Income Tax Retuns & Chartered Accountants

    4.997 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    Building. No. 138, Office. 202, 2nd Floor, MettiVilla Society, 9, Jawahar Nagar Rd, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400104, India

    4.9 stars from 97 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

  10. 10. CA V R Singh & Associates LLP

    4.993 reviews
    • Above Goregaon average

    A Wing, EXPRESS ZONE, G-56, Western Urban Rd, Malad, Panch Bawadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400063, India

    4.9 stars from 93 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Goregaon average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1D M & Associates5.0195
2Jain Periwal & Co.5.088
3CA Nitesh Jain & Company5.075
4P R L S & Co5.041
5GADA & NISAR5.039
6Vinayak Bhat & Associates4.9153
7Pansari garg & associates5.027
8Anurag A Dubey & Co4.9100
9M M Vora & Associates - GST Consultants, Income Tax Retuns & Chartered Accountants4.997
10CA V R Singh & Associates LLP4.993

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Goregaon average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Goregaon chosen?

We scored 17 Goregaon chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,588 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.