Home › Chartered Accountants › Mumbai › Chembur

Chembur, Mumbai · Chartered Accountants

The 10 Best Chartered Accountants in Chembur, Mumbai (October 2026)

Ranked from 763 reviews of 10 Chembur chartered accountants. Updated October 23, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Ashwini Sonawane & Co

    5.0247 reviews
    • Most reviewed

    108, Saideep Commercial Complex, PREMISES, Chembur West, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    Highest score in Chembur: 5.0 stars from 247 reviews.

  2. 2. V Nair And Associates

    5.090 reviews

    4th Floor, Gurudev Apartments, B/48, next to GULMARG SOCIETY, opp. Telephone Exchange, Gulmarg Society, Naka, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 90 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 5.0.

  3. 3. Abhishek Avhad & Associates, Chartered Accountants

    5.068 reviews

    3rd Floor, Shivalaya Shopping Centre, 301, near Natraj Cinema, Chembur West, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 68 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 5.0.

  4. 4. CA Yash Maheshwari and Co

    5.038 reviews

    55, Ground, Gurukrupa, Sindhi Society, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    5.0 stars from 38 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 5.0.

  5. 5. S Rehman & Associates

    5.020 reviews

    Road No.5, opposite Dawat Masjid, Govandi Slums, Govandi West, Raman Mama Nagar, Shivaji Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400043, India

    5.0 stars from 20 reviews, level with the Chembur average of 5.0.

  6. 6. Cardiff Services

    4.929 reviews

    VIOS Towers, New Cuffe Parade, Sewri - Chembur Rd, off Eastern Express Highway, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037, India

    4.9 stars from 29 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chembur average of 5.0.

  7. 7. Rafik and Associates

    4.935 reviews

    Shop 101, D Wing 1st floor Aventus Commercial Complex Road no 5/6 Plot no 49, Govandi Slums, Govandi West, Phase II, Shivaji Nagar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400043, India

    4.9 stars from 35 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chembur average of 5.0.

  8. 8. Kacharekar and co.

    4.821 reviews

    Room no.302, BUILDING NO.91, B WING, Chembur West, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

    4.8 stars from 21 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Chembur average of 5.0.

  9. 9. DVKS & Associates | Trusted CA in Chembur

    4.9135 reviews

    22, Bahar Uttam, Society, St Anthony's Rd, Chembur, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071, India

    4.9 stars from 135 reviews, 0.1 stars below the Chembur average of 5.0.

  10. 10. N D Savla & Associates | CA in Sion | CA in Chembur | CA in Mumbai

    4.880 reviews

    VIOS, New Cuffe Parade, Sewri - Chembur Rd, off Eastern Express Highway, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400037, India

    4.8 stars from 80 reviews, 0.2 stars below the Chembur average of 5.0.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Chartered accountantRatingReviews
1Ashwini Sonawane & Co5.0247
2V Nair And Associates5.090
3Abhishek Avhad & Associates, Chartered Accountants5.068
4CA Yash Maheshwari and Co5.038
5S Rehman & Associates5.020
6Cardiff Services4.929
7Rafik and Associates4.935
8Kacharekar and co.4.821
9DVKS & Associates | Trusted CA in Chembur4.9135
10N D Savla & Associates | CA in Sion | CA in Chembur | CA in Mumbai4.880

How we rank

Each chartered accountant gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chembur average of 5.0 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these chartered accountants in Chembur chosen?

We scored 10 Chembur chartered accountants with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (763 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 23, 2026.

Why isn't a chartered accountant I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.

Run a business that isn't listed? How to get on a list.